▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club of America / Conformation Saturday Show 1

September 24, 2016

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
BOXER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
BHF BF BOB Meg's Misty Mornning, Margaret Gubry, Joseph Gubry
DOGO ARGENTINO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
CH CH Great Lakes Kausa Redtail, Tim Parr Or Dana Baber
RBM CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil Tim L Parr
GREAT DANE
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sharon Griffin
1st) Rottweiler, CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Lamania Embryo Brazil
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
4th) Boxer, Meg's Misty Mornning

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
DACHSHUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH CH Burdachs Heart's On Fire Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
GRCH BOB GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
GREYHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy RBF Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
BHF BF BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
CH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Desperdo Pb Lucy At Zrkia, Valerie A Bauer
WHIPPET, 3 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
Jr. Female BF CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH BOB GRCH Winquest Its About The Dream, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Dunesview's Rolling Thunder, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NFP Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) Whippet, GRCH Winquest Its About The Dream
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh
3rd) Whippet, ALCH NI AC NV Jaama's Morning Jasmine
4th) Greyhound, Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB Classic's Can Do Lady Isabelle, Mary Wolnewitz
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Int. Male BM BOB CH Tarmigan's Compass Point, Gail L Bloomer
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field, Diane Constable
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO2 SHR GRCH UJJ Fireside Stand-up Sitcom, Cheryl A Ertelt
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kellyglen's I'm All In, Linda O'dell
KOOIKERHONDJE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kiskadee's Touch Of Class, Marsha K Hall, Mark E Heimbecker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Foothills Brandewijn Mercedes, Marsha K Hall, Mark E Heimbecker
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Epoch's Identity Not Confirmed, Joyce Tuntland
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Pathway's Sailors Delight, Judy Matice, Patricia Wayne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH BOB URO1 CH Redwyn's One Giant Step, Lisa M Allmendinger, Beverly A Keith, Susan B Miller
STANDARD POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM CH Liberty's Deisel Power, Cheryl Pulaski
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH CH Tova's Olive It More, Karen Gordon
RCH CH Poodleville Standards Brown Lu, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) Irish Setter, CH Kellyglen's I'm All In
2nd) Kooikerhondje, CH Kiskadee's Touch Of Class
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT
4th) Golden Retriever, URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Bostons Red-e To Rumble At Ali, Karen E Street
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT, Susan M Caltrider, Larry Caltrider
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
GERMAN SPITZ, 3 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH BOB GRCH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt
RCH CH Cassandra's New Moon Rising, Cassandra Britt
SAMOYED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB UAGI NI UWP NV PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) Samoyed, UAGI NI UWP NV PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz
2nd) German Spitz, GRCH Cassandra's Heidi
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT

HERDING DOGS
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Cheryl Carlson
Female Puppy BF CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Int. Male BM BOW URO1 CH Trj's Simon V. Skylyne, Margo A Maidlow
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH BOB NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
RBF Skye's The Limit Vom Royale Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Agape's Elementary, Patricia Gustafson
CH BOB CH Sympa-ly Five Stars, Carol Mc Callum, Kelly Clark
RCH CH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Trelynn's I'm A Believer In Sy, Kelly Clark
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Trj's Simon V. Skylyne
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Sympa-ly Five Stars
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody

TERRIERS
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
OVER 12.5-15"
Int. Female BFV BF USA CA UFA Cher Car's Something Wicked, Cheryl Carlson
CH BOB UNJCH UFA CH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, USA CA UFA Cher Car's Something Wicked
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Katbird's Stirrin' The Pot, Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
RBF CH Veritas's Hey Look Me Over Jill Moore, Ann Timmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry, Karen Street
NFP BP Lily's Blk Fri Treasure Trove, Karen Street
CHINESE CRESTED, 6 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tara's Let My People Go, Harold Twellman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar, Jane Ward
RCH CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler, Lori Fahndrich
MINIATURE PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah, Sandra Harris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Caralot's Forever A Tripletake SPOT-ON, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
PUG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
CH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisites Lucky Louie, Jessica Diperna And Mary Diperna
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Emergency Replacement
1st) Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Caralot's Forever A Tripletake SPOT-ON
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Tara's Let My People Go

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon
German Shepherd Dog, NC URO1 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Trj's Simon V. Skylyne, Margo A Maidlow
Poodle, URO1 GRCH Caralot's Forever A Tripletake SPOT-ON, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
Samoyed, UAGI NI UWP NV PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark
Golden Retriever, URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
Whippet, ALCH NI AC NV Jaama's Morning Jasmine, Laura La Forest

BIMBS Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Caralot's Forever A Tripletake SPOT-ON, Julie A Bogart, Rebecca Bertouille
RBIMBS Irish Setter, CH Kellyglen's I'm All In, Linda O'dell