I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (11/03/2018) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

November 4, 2018

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Robert Rodriguez

Handler Novice A
1st MC EI SN Sky Acres Up,up And Away, Margie Fedderly, Cliff Fedderly, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P HIT
2nd SI AN MC PTE Coal Vom Haus Loyal Heart, Vicki J Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
3rd They Call The Wind Mariah, Cynthia Farr, Standard Poodle, Nov P
4th NE NC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Nov P
NV AE AC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NE NC PTA Cara's Second To None, Anne E Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P
Gipsie Cardova Tejas, Kimberle Lullo, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NE NC URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P
2nd NHD UJJCH NI AC AV PTE Jbart Magnificent Maggie Mae, Jan Hitchborn, Min American Shepherd, Nov P
3rd SI SC URX AN PTE UCD UROC One Ash Just Peachy, Jerri Martin, Golden Retriever, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st EE NHD EI EC SN FS Above The Clouds Cc Leprechaun, Sherree Bunyard, Sharon M Wong, Chinese Crested, Adv P HIT
2nd SI AN PTE AHD SC Wildtrouts Sunshine Smile, Tom Januszewski, Golden Retriever, Adv P
3rd NN NHD AC PTE Empress Elisabeth, Horst Bungarz, Beverly Jane Bungarz, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P

Handler Excellent B
1st UJJ AHD EE EC EI URO1 SN Diamond M's Raiden Zapata Mandigo, Benita Zapata, Labrador Retriever, Exc P HIT
2nd USJ AHD EN Two Js Sir Logan Riley, Jan Hitchborn, Labrador Retriever, Exc P

Interior Novice A
1st Invalid Entry

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AE NN SC PTE Sundowner Cast A Giant Shadow, Teresa King, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Int P HIT

Interior Superior A
1st SI AN MC PTE Coal Vom Haus Loyal Heart, Vicki J Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
2nd SI AN PTE AHD SC Wildtrouts Sunshine Smile, Tom Januszewski, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT, Lyn Johnson, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Master A
1st SI NN SC AV UJJ Irish Gold's Bit O'blarney, G Katie Crockett, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MI EE EC SN Dalsland Kytra Noble Bright Ice, Donna Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MC RATCHX8 SN Dolce Gambino, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EE NHD EI EC SN FS Above The Clouds Cc Leprechaun, Sherree Bunyard, Sharon M Wong, Chinese Crested, Elt Int P
2nd EC EE MN Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EE EI EHD SN EC Kelly Kozmo, Jan Bajovich, Miniature Schnauzer, Elt Int P HIT
2nd SV MC EI AN Astra Luminosa, Ellen Heavner, Lagotto Romagnolo, Elt Int P

View Event >