I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (11/03/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

November 3, 2018

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Robert Rodriguez

Container Novice A
1st PTN UWP CH Bugatti Do Vento Do Mar, Elizabeth Evans, Podengo Portugueso, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NE NC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NE NC URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV AE AC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NE AC PTS Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AE AI SC NN Bandit Locke, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd AI AE NN SC PTE Sundowner Cast A Giant Shadow, Teresa King, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN NHD AC PTE Empress Elisabeth, Horst Bungarz, Beverly Jane Bungarz, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AN Cody, Debbie La Joie, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC SI CH SE URO1 AN PTE Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI AN PTE AHD SC Wildtrouts Sunshine Smile, Tom Januszewski, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SI NN SC AV UJJ Irish Gold's Bit O'blarney, G Katie Crockett, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
3rd AE MC AI NN PTE Jnj's Madame Of Meyhem, Julie Lessick Smith, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SI SC URX AN PTE UCD UROC One Ash Just Peachy, Jerri Martin, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC EE MN Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd SI AN MC PTE Coal Vom Haus Loyal Heart, Vicki J Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE AC PTS Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NE NC PTS Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Nov Ext P
4th NN NHD AC PTE Empress Elisabeth, Horst Bungarz, Beverly Jane Bungarz, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE NC URO1 Noble 'n Esq Follow Your Dream, Donna Ewing Or Windle Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Ext P
2nd NE NC URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE AI SC NN Bandit Locke, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd NV AE AC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AI AE NN SC PTE Sundowner Cast A Giant Shadow, Teresa King, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Ext P
4th SI AN PTE AHD SC Wildtrouts Sunshine Smile, Tom Januszewski, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
SI AN MC PTE Coal Vom Haus Loyal Heart, Vicki J Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EE EI EHD SN EC Kelly Kozmo, Jan Bajovich, Miniature Schnauzer, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd MI EE EC SN Dalsland Kytra Noble Bright Ice, Donna Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Elt Ext P
3rd CA EV MN EC Tinkerbell, Debbie La Joie, Podengo Portugueso, Elt Ext P
EN Glory Halleujah Borras, Victor A Borras, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P

View Event >