I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (11/03/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

November 3, 2018

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Robert Rodriguez

PreTrial Novice
PTN UWP CH Bugatti Do Vento Do Mar, Elizabeth Evans, Podengo Portugueso, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
NE NC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NE AC PTS Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Sup P
NE NC PTS Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P

PreTrial Elite
NE NC URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt P
NE NC PTS Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NE NC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NE NC PTS Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NI PTA Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NE AC PTS Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN NHD AC PTE Empress Elisabeth, Horst Bungarz, Beverly Jane Bungarz, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd NV AE AC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AE AI SC NN Bandit Locke, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd AI AE NN SC PTE Sundowner Cast A Giant Shadow, Teresa King, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AN Cody, Debbie La Joie, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC SI CH SE URO1 AN PTE Northstar's Texas Ranger, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI AN MC PTE Coal Vom Haus Loyal Heart, Vicki J Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd AE MC AI NN PTE Jnj's Madame Of Meyhem, Julie Lessick Smith, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC EE MN Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P HIT

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
3rd NI PTA Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
4th NE NC PTS Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE NC URO1 Noble 'n Esq Follow Your Dream, Donna Ewing Or Windle Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Ext P
2nd NE NC URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd NE AC PTS Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE AI SC NN Bandit Locke, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd NV AE AC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd SI AN MC PTE Coal Vom Haus Loyal Heart, Vicki J Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
4th AI AE NN SC PTE Sundowner Cast A Giant Shadow, Teresa King, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Ext P
SI AN PTE AHD SC Wildtrouts Sunshine Smile, Tom Januszewski, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AE MC AI NN PTE Jnj's Madame Of Meyhem, Julie Lessick Smith, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P HIT

Exterior Superior B
1st SI UAGI AN CH MC PTE RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT, Lyn Johnson, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st CA EV MN EC Tinkerbell, Debbie La Joie, Podengo Portugueso, Mst Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite B
1st MI EE EC SN Dalsland Kytra Noble Bright Ice, Donna Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EE EI EHD SN EC Kelly Kozmo, Jan Bajovich, Miniature Schnauzer, Elt Ext P

View Event >