I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (11/03/2018) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

November 4, 2018

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Princeton, Ontario

Judge: Deb Kramer

Handler Novice A
1st MV NHD SE PTE CA AN Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NHD CH MN URO1 PTE Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P HIT
2nd NHD URO1 EN Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
3rd MI SN EC Calowa's Remember Me, Linda Gray, Lorraine Smith, Cocker Spaniel, Nov P
4th MI SN URO1 PTE Venture Hill Dazzler Socks Off, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st AI SV NN PTM AC AHD Winfree Scorekeeper On Board, John Platts, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st AN AHD MV MC UCDX PTE URX3 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st SV URO1 AN AHD SI EC CH Lakilanni Sunspot Baby SPOT, Stacy Pober, Greyhound, Exc P HIT
UAGI EHD EV MN URO1 EC CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange, Flat-coated Retriever, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTA Evangeline's Tipitina, Sandra Lake, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTS CH Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, Carrie Lucas, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
Listed Entry, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
PTS CH Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, Carrie Lucas, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P

PreTrial Master
Listed Entry, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
AI SV NN PTM AC AHD Winfree Scorekeeper On Board, John Platts, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
Listed Entry, Elt P
Listed Entry, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NN AV AC AE PTM Emma, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
3rd NI AV PTE Maya, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NI NV URO1 AE PTE CH Nanjay's Agusta Rose SPOT-ON, Heather Atkinson, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P
NI AV NE URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Nov Int P
NV NI PTE URO1 Jazz SPOT-ON, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd AV NN CH Brantwood's Man In The Moon, Kathleen K Dahmer, Richard J Dahmer, Kuvasz, Nov Int P
3rd PTN Blackridge's Janique Eri, Suzanne Wiebe, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st SE MV AN SC PTE Calowas An Affair Of The Heart, Janet Donkervoort, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
2nd UWP CH NHD NV NI NC PTS URO1 Midnightsolo Captured Presence, Kevin Barrett, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI SV NN PTM AC AHD Winfree Scorekeeper On Board, John Platts, English Cocker Spaniel, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI URO1 PTM NN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
3rd AI AV AE NN PTS Skerryvore Dance With The Wind, Gloria M Mair, Cairn Terrier, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AV PTS AE NN CA AHD AI Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st EV AHD SN Katandy's Court Jester, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Master B
1st MI SN URO1 PTE Venture Hill Dazzler Socks Off, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MI EV SN Venture Hill Super Sonic, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Mst Int P
3rd NHD CH MN URO1 PTE Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
4th MI SN EC Calowa's Remember Me, Linda Gray, Lorraine Smith, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EV EI MN Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Elt Int P HIT

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NI PTE URO1 Jazz SPOT-ON, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P HIT

Vehicle Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st NI AV PTE Maya, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st NI AV NE URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd NN AC PTS Charlie, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd AV NN CH Brantwood's Man In The Moon, Kathleen K Dahmer, Richard J Dahmer, Kuvasz, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SV SE UWP UCD AN URO2 SI PTE AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd AI SV NN PTM AC AHD Winfree Scorekeeper On Board, John Platts, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st AN AHD MV MC UCDX PTE URX3 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Veh P
2nd MV NHD SE PTE CA AN Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Mst Veh P
3rd MV MI UCD SN CH URO3 EHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski SPOT, Teri Knack, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Veh P
4th SE MV AN SC PTE Calowas An Affair Of The Heart, Janet Donkervoort, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st NHD CH MN URO1 PTE Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd ME MV UWP MI URX3 EHD UCDX UAGII PTE AN UROG GRCH Nanjay's Absolutely Fabulous SPOT, Sean P Kent And Nanci J Footitt, English Springer Spaniel, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st Listed Entry, Elt Veh P
2nd EV EI MN Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EV AHD SN Katandy's Court Jester, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd MI EV SN Venture Hill Super Sonic, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Elt Veh P

View Event >