I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (11/03/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

November 3, 2018

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Princeton, Ontario

Judge: Annie Prange

Handler Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov P HIT

Handler Advanced B
1st UWP EE AHD EC MN CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Adv P HIT

Handler Excellent A
1st AN AHD MV MC UCDX PTE URX3 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
UAGI EHD EV MN URO1 EC CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange, Flat-coated Retriever, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
NI NC Brandy, Susan Aldridge, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTE URO1 Glone's Black Pearl, Maureen A Hammond, Thomas A Hammond Jr, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTS Midnight Solo Fire N Ice, Angela Gradish, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Nov P
NV NI PTA URO1 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh, Perro De Presa Canario, Nov P
PTN Evangeline's Malabar SPOT, Sandra Lake, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov P
PTN Blackridge's Janique Eri, Suzanne Wiebe, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
PTN Ruskate's Gertie Marr, Heather Marr, English Springer Spaniel, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTE URO1 Glone's Black Pearl, Maureen A Hammond, Thomas A Hammond Jr, Unrecognized, Adv P
PTS Midnight Solo Fire N Ice, Angela Gradish, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
NV NI PTA URO1 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh, Perro De Presa Canario, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
Listed Entry, Sup P
PTS Midnight Solo Fire N Ice, Angela Gradish, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Sup P
PTE URO1 Glone's Black Pearl, Maureen A Hammond, Thomas A Hammond Jr, Unrecognized, Sup P
NV NE NC PTS URO1 CH Evangeline's Creed, Sandra Lake, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTE URO1 Glone's Black Pearl, Maureen A Hammond, Thomas A Hammond Jr, Unrecognized, Mst P
AN PTM Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts, Stephane Johnson, Irish Water Spaniel, Mst P
AV AC NN PTE Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
NC NE AV PTM CH Dhs Wizard Legend Of Danznstar, Michelle Fleming, Schipperke, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
PTE URO1 Glone's Black Pearl, Maureen A Hammond, Thomas A Hammond Jr, Unrecognized, Elt P
NI AV NE URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Elt P
Listed Entry, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI AV PTE Maya, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NV URO1 AE PTE CH Nanjay's Agusta Rose SPOT-ON, Heather Atkinson, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P
3rd NI AV NE URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Nov Int P
4th NI NC Brandy, Susan Aldridge, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
PTE URO1 Glone's Black Pearl, Maureen A Hammond, Thomas A Hammond Jr, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NV NI PTA URO1 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh, Perro De Presa Canario, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AN PTM Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts, Stephane Johnson, Irish Water Spaniel, Adv Int P HIT

Interior Master A
1st MV MI MC SN AHD PTE Skerryvore Walks With Wolves, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Mst Int P
2nd MV MI UCD SN CH URO3 EHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski SPOT, Teri Knack, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st UAGI EHD EV MN URO1 EC CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Int P HIT

Interior Elite A
1st EV EI MN Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Elt Int P HIT

Interior Elite B
1st ME MV UWP MI URX3 EHD UCDX UAGII PTE AN UROG GRCH Nanjay's Absolutely Fabulous SPOT, Sean P Kent And Nanci J Footitt, English Springer Spaniel, Elt Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NI NV URO1 AE PTE CH Nanjay's Agusta Rose SPOT-ON, Heather Atkinson, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NI AV PTE Maya, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NV NI PTA URO1 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh, Perro De Presa Canario, Nov Veh P
2nd NI AV NE URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Nov Veh P
3rd AN UAGI GRCH PTS URO2 CAX K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner, Standard Poodle, Nov Veh P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AV AC NN PTE Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
2nd AV PTS AE NN CA AHD AI Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Adv Veh P
3rd UWP AV NE PTE UCD URO2 Rockstar's Chaos Theory SPOT-ON, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Adv Veh P
4th AN PTM Coomara's Nymph Of Hearts, Stephane Johnson, Irish Water Spaniel, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st MV SN NHD PTE URO2 UWP MC Heart N Soul Midnight Solo Tara, Angela J Gradish, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Mst Veh P
3rd EV EI MN Herr Walter Rocco, Inge Fegan, Steven Fegan, German Wirehaired Pointer, Mst Veh P
4th AN AHD MV MC UCDX PTE URX3 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st EV AHD SN Katandy's Court Jester, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Mst Veh P
2nd CA SN PTE MC Venture Hill Likeasummerbreeze, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st MI EV SN Venture Hill Super Sonic, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Elt Veh P HIT

View Event >