I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (11/02/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 4, 2018

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB GRCH Casanova's Fire Away SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster
RCH CH Stonecroft's Into The Danger Zone SPOT-ON, Jessica Caster

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM BOW BOB Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly, Ophelia Lehman
Female Puppy BF Autumn Royal Stop At Nothing, Ophelia Lehman
RBF Bluprt Little Miss Pot Of Gold, Jennifer Mack

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB CH Delnova's A Morning Kiss SPOT, Joseph Mack, Peggy Mack

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Wllslands Let It Be Lasting Fndn SPOT-ON, Tammy L Snyder
CH CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Rottweiler, Wllslands Let It Be Lasting Fndn SPOT-ON
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Casanova's Fire Away SPOT
3rd) Hovawart, CH Delnova's A Morning Kiss SPOT
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Rimfires What Goes Around, Danielle Madore
RCH CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa A Sutliff, Steven Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Rimfires What Goes Around

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Rrk Talk Wo Spking Bsnatch Rdg, Amanda M Pough, Christina Miller, Judy March Rosenthal

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Female BF BOB CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance, Melissa Lopinto

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Whippet, CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH Rrk Talk Wo Spking Bsnatch Rdg

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON, Cathy A Flanders
RCH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rimfire's Gust Made Me Jitter SPOT-ON, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CH Rimfire's Who Needs A Wingman?, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Brittany, CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Rimfire's Who Needs A Wingman?

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Night Dream Centurion Gladiato, Leslie Muhlhahn

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Asterion Mabel, Madeleine Ulinski
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Rivertrail Hurricane, Madeleine Ulinski, Laura Morgan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection
2nd) Chinook, CH'PR'Rivertrail Hurricane
3rd) Akita, Night Dream Centurion Gladiato

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy RBM Ashgrove Missing Link, Erinn Leatherman, Dan Castello
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Hearthside Light Em Up, Jacob Ragusa
Int. Female Silver Lining's Spirit O Grace, Jennifer Swik, Heather Swik
Adult Female BF Legacy's Glamour Girl SPOT-ON, Jenna Brokaw
CH CH Legacy's Fire 'n Ice SPOT-ON, Jenna Brokaw
RCH URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
RBF Hearthside Sapphire Erinn Leatherman, Daniel J Castello

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
RCH CH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH CH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Canami Sparkling Waters SPOT, Peggy Davidson
GRCH GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Collie, CH Lynchris Great Expectations
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Hearthside Light Em Up
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Canami Sparkling Waters SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH CH UWP Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Charchen's Diamond Rio, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Charchen's Sundance Kid, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith
BHF BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Pug, CH Charchen's Sundance Kid
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Charchen's Diamond Rio

BIS Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake
RBIS Whippet, CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance, Melissa Lopinto

View Event >