I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (11/02/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 3, 2018

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB GRCH Casanova's Fire Away SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster
RCH CH Casanova's Pull The Trigger SPOT-ON, Jessica Biddle-caster

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly, Ophelia Lehman
Female Puppy RBF Bluprt Little Miss Pot Of Gold, Jennifer Mack
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Arl Happiness Is The Path, Ophelia Lehman

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHF BF BOB CH Delnova's A Morning Kiss SPOT, Joseph Mack, Peggy Mack

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Wllslands Let It Be Lasting Fndn SPOT-ON, Tammy L Snyder
CH BOB CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll
2nd) Great Dane, CH Arl Happiness Is The Path
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Casanova's Fire Away SPOT
4th) Hovawart, CH Delnova's A Morning Kiss SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa A Sutliff, Steven Sutliff
RCH CCH'PR'Rimfires Ha-puma-ma-tata, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Rrk Talk Wo Spking Bsnatch Rdg, Amanda M Pough, Christina Miller, Judy March Rosenthal

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Int. Female BF BOB CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance, Melissa Lopinto

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Whippet, CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH Rrk Talk Wo Spking Bsnatch Rdg

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby
RCH CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH GRCH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON, Cathy A Flanders
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rimfire's Gust Made Me Jitter SPOT-ON, Danielle Madore
CH CH Rimfire's Who Needs A Wingman?, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham
RCH UCDX UROC CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Rimfire's Gust Made Me Jitter SPOT-ON
4th) Brittany, CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Strutting In The Moonlight, Jamie Goodrich

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst And Amanda E Innerst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel
2nd) Akita, Strutting In The Moonlight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Ashgrove Missing Link, Erinn Leatherman, Dan Castello
Adult Male BM CH Hearthside Light Em Up, Jacob Ragusa
Adult Female RBF Legacy's Glamour Girl SPOT-ON, Jenna Brokaw
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Legacy's Fire 'n Ice SPOT-ON, Jenna Brokaw
CH URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
RCH URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor SPOT-ON, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Heavenly Star C&l Razzle Dazzle, Joyce Ainsworth

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Canami Sparkling Waters SPOT, Peggy Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card, Venera Grasso
Adult Female BF BOW Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
CH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Legacy's Fire 'n Ice SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON
3rd) Collie, CH Lynchris Total Eclipse
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH CH UWP Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Charchen's Diamond Rio, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Charchen's Sundance Kid, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith
BHF BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Pug, CH Charchen's Sundance Kid
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Charchen's Diamond Rio

BIS Whippet, CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance, Melissa Lopinto
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

View Event >