I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (11/02/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 3, 2018

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Casanova's Pull The Trigger SPOT-ON, Jessica Biddle-caster
RCH CH Stonecroft's Into The Danger Zone SPOT-ON, Jessica Caster

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
BHM BM Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly, Ophelia Lehman
Female Puppy RBF Bluprt Little Miss Pot Of Gold, Jennifer Mack
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Arl Happiness Is The Path, Ophelia Lehman

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
BHF BF BOB CH Delnova's A Morning Kiss SPOT, Joseph Mack, Peggy Mack

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Wllslands Let It Be Lasting Fndn SPOT-ON, Tammy L Snyder
CH BOB CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Rottweiler, CH Legacy's Just Jinx
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll
3rd) Great Dane, CH Arl Happiness Is The Path
4th) Hovawart, CH Delnova's A Morning Kiss SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa A Sutliff, Steven Sutliff
RCH CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly, Catherine Babiak

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Rrk Talk Wo Spking Bsnatch Rdg, Amanda M Pough, Christina Miller, Judy March Rosenthal

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Female BF BOB CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance, Melissa Lopinto

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Whippet, CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH Rrk Talk Wo Spking Bsnatch Rdg

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby
RCH CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH GRCH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON, Cathy A Flanders
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rimfire's Gust Made Me Jitter SPOT-ON, Danielle Madore
CH CH Rimfire's Who Needs A Wingman?, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB UCDX UROC CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham
RCH CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UCDX UROC CH Kylador's Quick Step
3rd) Standard Poodle, Cantope's Scarder Aura
4th) Brittany, CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Strutting In The Moonlight, Jamie Goodrich

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Akita, Strutting In The Moonlight
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Ashgrove Hits The Spot, Erinn Leatherman, Daniel Castello
Adult Male BM BOW CH Hearthside Light Em Up, Jacob Ragusa
Adult Female RBF Legacy's Glamour Girl SPOT-ON, Jenna Brokaw
BHF BF CH Legacy's Fire 'n Ice SPOT-ON, Jenna Brokaw
CH BOB URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
RCH URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH CH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Heavenly Star C&l Razzle Dazzle, Joyce Ainsworth

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Canami Sparkling Waters SPOT, Peggy Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card, Venera Grasso
Adult Female BF Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
CH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON
3rd) Collie, CH Lynchris Great Expectations
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH CH UWP Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Charchen's Diamond Rio, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM CH Charchen's Sundance Kid, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Charchen's Diamond Rio

BIS Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

View Event >