I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (11/02/2018) / Conformation - Friday

November 2, 2018

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB GRCH Casanova's Fire Away SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster
RCH CH Casanova's Pull The Trigger SPOT-ON, Jessica Biddle-caster

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll, Christy Jordan

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy RBF Autumn Royal Stop At Nothing, Ophelia Lehman
BHF BF BOB CH Arl Happiness Is The Path, Ophelia Lehman

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
BHF BF BOB Legacy's I'm A Believer, Evelyn L Pfeiffer
CH CH Legacy's Midnight Eclipse, Stacey L Restaino, Brian Restaino
RCH CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Casanova's Fire Away SPOT
2nd) Rottweiler, Legacy's I'm A Believer
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Victorian Stroll
4th) Great Dane, CH Arl Happiness Is The Path

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly, Catherine Babiak
RCH CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa A Sutliff, Steven Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Female BF BOB CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance, Melissa Lopinto

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Whippet, CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH GRCH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON, Cathy A Flanders
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Standard Poodle, Cantope's Scarder Aura
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Miracle's The Stars Aligned, Amanda E Innerst
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy RBM Ashgrove Hits The Spot, Erinn Leatherman, Daniel Castello
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hearthside Light Em Up, Jacob Ragusa

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Kanna's Night Train, Randy Chilson, Shannon Chilson, Rebecca Grinsell

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
RCH CH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH CH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Canami Sparkling Waters SPOT, Peggy Davidson
GRCH GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kanna's Night Train
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Canami Sparkling Waters SPOT
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Hearthside Light Em Up
4th) Collie, CH Lynchris Total Eclipse

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Charchen's Diamond Rio, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Charchen's Sundance Kid, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith
BHF BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Pug, CH Charchen's Sundance Kid
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Charchen's Diamond Rio

BIS Whippet, CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance, Melissa Lopinto
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

View Event >