I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (11/03/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 4, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Sassy Lane's Renegade Razor, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Cane Corso Italiano,
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lotzofluv Patient Danes Midnight, Shari Skory
CH CH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AI NN PTS URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Great Dane, CH Lotzofluv Patient Danes Midnight
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
3rd) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso,
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass, Susan M Bell And Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Casmir's Candy Man, Tami Morris

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Solidoaks Not Just A Pretty, Ginger Longley, Anthony Tocco
CH CH Gazebo's Irish Legend, Dianne D Baker
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Cosmic Hallelujah, Taylor Boucher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Gazebo's Absolutely Golden, Nancy Nazak, Marianne Couchman

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
CH CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH BOB NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus, Kim Huling
CH BOB CH Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH CH Angel's The Big Baloo, Rhonda Rysztak
GRCH GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
RBF Providential's Faith N'co. Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Doc's Dancing Seas Of Acadia, Nancy L Thurston
Jr. Female BF BOB Doc's Showgirl In Acadia, Nancy L Thurston

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Standard Poodle, NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince
2nd) Golden Retriever, Solidoaks Not Just A Pretty
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Arctic Rose White Lightning Otrun, Maria Rohrer

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Kolinka's Moonlight Diva, Nancy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Samoyed, Kolinka's Moonlight Diva
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Arctic Rose White Lightning Otrun

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger, Lisa Naert, N J Royer

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH I'm Special Chusan Merlin, William E Webb

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM CH Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
CH USJ URO1 CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF CH Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Serenity Sheeza Spasz Von Tasz SPOT, Diana L Updike
GRCH GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
3rd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier,
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier,
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Jingle's Well I'll Be Dammed, Jill Moore
NFP BP Jingle's Oh Say Can You See?, Jill Moore

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Look At This Jewel At Sunrize, Nancy Randolph

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOB Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
RCH CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Look At This Jewel At Sunrize

BIS Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Standard Poodle, NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

View Event >