I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (11/03/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 4, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM Sassy Lane's Renegade Razor, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Cane Corse Italiano,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Lotzofluv Patient Danes Midnight, Shari Skory
CH BOB CH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
RCH CH Shaktistarz Witchy Woman, Shirley Struble
GRCH URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AI NN PTS URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
3rd) Great Dane, CH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass, Susan M Bell And Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot
2nd) Whippet, CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Casmir's Candy Man, Tami Morris

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Thornapplegazebo Justinnickoftyme, Dianne D Baker
CH BOB CH Gazebo's Irish Legend, Dianne D Baker
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Cosmic Hallelujah, Taylor Boucher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Gazebo's Absolutely Golden, Nancy Nazak, Marianne Couchman

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
CH CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus, Kim Huling
CH BOB CH Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH CH Angel's The Big Baloo, Rhonda Rysztak
GRCH GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
RBF Jillafer's Shenanigans4noreason Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Doc's Dancing Seas Of Acadia, Nancy L Thurston
Jr. Female BF BOB Doc's Showgirl In Acadia, Nancy L Thurston

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Gazebo's Irish Legend
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Arctic Rose White Lightning Otrun, Maria Rohrer

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
BHF BF BOB Kolinka's Moonlight Diva, Nancy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Samoyed, Kolinka's Moonlight Diva
2nd) American Eskimo, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Female BF BOB Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger, Lisa Naert, N J Royer

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH I'm Special Chusan Merlin, William E Webb

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM CH Universal Vexx, Rachelle Grabowski
Adult Male RBM CH Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
CH USJ URO1 CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF CH Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Serenity Sheeza Spasz Von Tasz SPOT, Diana L Updike
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH I'm Special Chusan Merlin
4th) Berger Picard, Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Jingle's Well I'll Be Dammed, Jill Moore
NFP Jingle's Oh Say Can You See?, Jill Moore

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Look At This Jewel At Sunrize, Nancy Randolph

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
RCH CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Look At This Jewel At Sunrize
3rd) American Bully, CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
RBIS Pug, Listed Entry

View Event >