I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (11/03/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 3, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM Sassy Lane's Renegade Razor, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH CH Melrae's Gossip Girl, Melissa Conrad

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Shaktistarz Witchy Woman, Shirley Struble
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AI NN PTS URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
4th) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's Just Kevin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Silken Windhound,
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass, Susan M Bell And Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot
2nd) Whippet, CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass
3rd) Borzoi, Starswift Everlasting Legacy
4th) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RCH CH Delphoi Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB Riverwatch Joy Of Man's Desiri, Carolyn Curtis

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Casmir's Candy Man, Tami Morris

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
RCH URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Solidoaks Breckenridge Rosie, Ginger Longley
Jr. Female BF BOB Solidoaks Not Just A Pretty, Ginger Longley, Anthony Tocco
CH CH Gazebo's Irish Legend, Dianne D Baker
GRCH GRCH Windmere's Cosmic Hallelujah, Taylor Boucher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Gazebo's Absolutely Golden, Nancy Nazak, Marianne Couchman

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Female BF BOB UAGI Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time, Corless Eldred

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
Jr. Female BF Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach
CH CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Providential's Faith N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
CH CH Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH CH Angel's So Sweet And Sassy, Rhonda Rysztak
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
RBF Jillafer's Shenanigans4noreason Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Doc's Dancing Seas Of Acadia, Nancy L Thurston
Jr. Female RBF Doc's Showgirl In Acadia, Nancy L Thurston

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) Irish Red & White Setter, UAGI Caniscaeli Somewhere In Time
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Buhund,
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So

Herding Dogs

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
CH Listed Entry
RCH USJ URO1 CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing
Adult Female BF BOW CH'PR'Serenity Sheeza Spasz Von Tasz SPOT, Diana L Updike
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini
3rd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale

Terriers

Border Terrier,
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silky Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB Silkstone Break'n All The Rule, Lisa Thomas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Silky Terrier, Silkstone Break'n All The Rule

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

Boston Terrier,
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Jingle's Well I'll Be Dammed, Jill Moore
NFP BP Jingle's Oh Say Can You See?, Jill Moore

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Look At This Jewel At Sunrize, Nancy Randolph

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF Keto's Trend-setter, Marge Frost
GRCH BOB GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen
RBF Keto's Ms. Ida Mae Cheryl Wellnitz

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOB Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Look At This Jewel At Sunrize
4th) American Bully, CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON

BIS Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry
RBIS Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

View Event >