I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Metro Vancouver Sport Detection (09/29/2018) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

September 30, 2018

Hosted By: Metro Vancouver Sport Detection

Location: Armstrong, British Columbia

Judge: April Dawn Hames

PreTrial Novice
NC Bentley, Naomi Robertson, Unrecognized, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NC NI AE PTS Spirit Of Sgt. Reckless, Addie Vergona, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P

PreTrial Master
AC NN PTE SV Spark Of Lasparks, Nicole Ramsey, Trishanna Ramsey, Shih Tzu, Mst P
NC PTM NI NV Waterbound Dory Darling, Amy Mc Williams, Sheryl Fuller, Kooikerhondje, Mst P

Container Novice B
1st NI NE NC PTE Hunter's Heart Black Betty, Carla Simon, Brittany, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NN Reese, Anita Magel, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN Sirona's Right On Target, Kelly Morris, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NI AE PTS Spirit Of Sgt. Reckless, Addie Vergona, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NN PTS Mayalu's Dysis, Lynne Johaneson, Pumi, Nov Cnt P
NN Barbie, Fiona Mc Comb, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC Bentley, Naomi Robertson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI NE AC PTE Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone, Dian Stafford-gilmour, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P
2nd AI AE AC NN PTM Willow Richardson, Pat Richardson, Joe Richardson, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC NN PTE SV Spark Of Lasparks, Nicole Ramsey, Trishanna Ramsey, Shih Tzu, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC AV PTE Chipper, Katherine Mather, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC SN PTE Tiger Mtns Duke, Sheri L Gaines, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MI SN PTE Rocky Richardson, Joe Richardson, Pat Richardson, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SI SV MC AN PTE Oberland's Up N Coming Bailey, Nicole Wiebe, Bernese Mountain Dog, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC SN PTE Reigate Arrowsmith Avalanche, Lynne Johaneson, Kit Johaneson, Standard Poodle, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st ME MV EC SN Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EV EC MN Laponderosa's Dream Come True, Trishanna Ramsey, Beagle, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NI NE AC PTE Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone, Dian Stafford-gilmour, Dachshund, Nov Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN Reese, Anita Magel, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd NI NE NC PTE Hunter's Heart Black Betty, Carla Simon, Brittany, Nov Ext P
3rd NN Barbie, Fiona Mc Comb, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NN Sirona's Right On Target, Kelly Morris, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
NN PTS Mayalu's Dysis, Lynne Johaneson, Pumi, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AI AE AC NN PTM Willow Richardson, Pat Richardson, Joe Richardson, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AC NN PTE SV Spark Of Lasparks, Nicole Ramsey, Trishanna Ramsey, Shih Tzu, Adv Ext P
2nd NC NI AE PTS Spirit Of Sgt. Reckless, Addie Vergona, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st EV EC MN Laponderosa's Dream Come True, Trishanna Ramsey, Beagle, Mst Ext P
2nd ME MV EC SN Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EN Osvold Von Grunheide, Beverly J Coplin, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P

View Event >