I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Metro Vancouver Sport Detection (09/29/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

September 29, 2018

Hosted By: Metro Vancouver Sport Detection

Location: Armstrong, British Columbia

September 29, 2018, Trial: 1
Judge: April Dawn Hames

PreTrial Novice
NN Sirona's Right On Target, Kelly Morris, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P
NI NE NC PTE Hunter's Heart Black Betty, Carla Simon, Brittany, Nov P
NC Bentley, Naomi Robertson, Unrecognized, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
NN PTS Mayalu's Dysis, Lynne Johaneson, Pumi, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NI NE NC PTE Hunter's Heart Black Betty, Carla Simon, Brittany, Adv P
NN PTS Mayalu's Dysis, Lynne Johaneson, Pumi, Adv P
NC PTM NI NV Waterbound Dory Darling, Amy Mc Williams, Sheryl Fuller, Kooikerhondje, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NI NE NC PTE Hunter's Heart Black Betty, Carla Simon, Brittany, Sup P
NC NI AE PTS Spirit Of Sgt. Reckless, Addie Vergona, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NI NE NC PTE Hunter's Heart Black Betty, Carla Simon, Brittany, Mst P
AC NN PTE SV Spark Of Lasparks, Nicole Ramsey, Trishanna Ramsey, Shih Tzu, Mst P
NI NC AV PTE Chipper, Katherine Mather, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NI NE NC PTE Hunter's Heart Black Betty, Carla Simon, Brittany, Elt P
NI NC AV PTE Chipper, Katherine Mather, Unrecognized, Elt P
MC SN PTE Reigate Arrowsmith Avalanche, Lynne Johaneson, Kit Johaneson, Standard Poodle, Elt P
NI NE AC PTE Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone, Dian Stafford-gilmour, Dachshund, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC PTM NI NV Waterbound Dory Darling, Amy Mc Williams, Sheryl Fuller, Kooikerhondje, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN Reese, Anita Magel, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC NI AE PTS Spirit Of Sgt. Reckless, Addie Vergona, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN Barbie, Fiona Mc Comb, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC Bentley, Naomi Robertson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NN Sirona's Right On Target, Kelly Morris, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
NI NE NC PTE Hunter's Heart Black Betty, Carla Simon, Brittany, Nov Cnt P
NI NC AV PTE Chipper, Katherine Mather, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NN PTS Mayalu's Dysis, Lynne Johaneson, Pumi, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI NE AC PTE Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone, Dian Stafford-gilmour, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P
2nd AI AE AC NN PTM Willow Richardson, Pat Richardson, Joe Richardson, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC NN PTE SV Spark Of Lasparks, Nicole Ramsey, Trishanna Ramsey, Shih Tzu, Adv Cnt P
2nd AE AC NN AV PTE Chloe, George Morizawa, Amb, Adv Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MC SN PTE Reigate Arrowsmith Avalanche, Lynne Johaneson, Kit Johaneson, Standard Poodle, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EE EC EV MN Laetitia Willow In A Nightwind, Rose Wilson, Standard Poodle, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd ME MV EC SN Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
3rd EC MN Keepsake's Spirit Of A Bear, Addie Vergona, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
4th EV EC MN Laponderosa's Dream Come True, Trishanna Ramsey, Beagle, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NI NE AC PTE Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone, Dian Stafford-gilmour, Dachshund, Nov Ext P
3rd NC Bentley, Naomi Robertson, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN Barbie, Fiona Mc Comb, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd NI NE NC PTE Hunter's Heart Black Betty, Carla Simon, Brittany, Nov Ext P
3rd NN Sirona's Right On Target, Kelly Morris, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
4th NN Reese, Anita Magel, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
AC NN PTE SV Spark Of Lasparks, Nicole Ramsey, Trishanna Ramsey, Shih Tzu, Nov Ext P
NN PTS Mayalu's Dysis, Lynne Johaneson, Pumi, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NC NI AE PTS Spirit Of Sgt. Reckless, Addie Vergona, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
2nd AE AC NN AV PTE Chloe, George Morizawa, Amb, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st MI SN PTE Rocky Richardson, Joe Richardson, Pat Richardson, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st MC SN PTE Reigate Arrowsmith Avalanche, Lynne Johaneson, Kit Johaneson, Standard Poodle, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd NHD MC SN Sophie, Rose Wilson, Amb, Sup Ext P
3rd SI SV MC AN PTE Oberland's Up N Coming Bailey, Nicole Wiebe, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st EV EC MN Laponderosa's Dream Come True, Trishanna Ramsey, Beagle, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd ME MV EC SN Duke, Alice Jantzen, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EN Maplebrook Cascade Hercules, April D Hames, English Shepherd, Elt Ext P

View Event >