I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Scent Seekers (10/27/2018) / Nosework - Sunday

October 28, 2018

Hosted By: Scent Seekers

Location: Vancouver, Washington

Judge: Kathy Weaver

PreTrial Novice
PTN Pun Kotzky Treasure Of The Heart, David Hiltz, Oleg Voloshin, Oksana Gavrilova, Beagle, Nov P
NC NV PTS Lavender Hills Time Hnrd Trdtion, Melanie E Koon, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov P
PTN Cottonwoods Crazy Abe, Elizabeth Bernstein, Australian Shepherd, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NC NV PTS Lavender Hills Time Hnrd Trdtion, Melanie E Koon, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv P
PTS Lady In Black Xandrina, David Hiltz, Lesley Hiltz, Elizabeth Rosbach, Beagle, Adv P
PTS Starbuck Boldly Go Fourth, Rebecca Dodson, Beagle, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NC NV PTS Lavender Hills Time Hnrd Trdtion, Melanie E Koon, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup P
NN AI AC Frosty Bleu, Joan Goforth, Unrecognized, Sup P
PTS Lady In Black Xandrina, David Hiltz, Lesley Hiltz, Elizabeth Rosbach, Beagle, Sup P
PTS Starbuck Boldly Go Fourth, Rebecca Dodson, Beagle, Sup P

PreTrial Master
MI ME MC PTE SN Curry Mcvey, Gayla J Mc Vey, Judy L Schonhard, Unrecognized, Mst P
SI PTM AN Westwinds Desert Rose Of Atlandia, Helix Fairweather, Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st PTS Sunkist Sweet Child O Mine, Joan L Goforth, Border Terrier, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTN Cottonwoods Crazy Abe, Elizabeth Bernstein, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
Four-t's Black Satin Dancer, Mary Marshall, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC NV NE Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC NV PTS Lavender Hills Time Hnrd Trdtion, Melanie E Koon, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC NE PTA Hollyhock, Andrea Baker, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NN Boyd Ranch Rocking R Rio, Carrie Reeves, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NN Bluegrass Timber Cruiser, Karla Sanders Clow, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P
NI NE Rocking H Rudytotherescue, Jackilyn E Williams, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NI NC URO1 PTE Covalent Seventh Element, Nitro, Chicory Eddy, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
CH URO1 Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
PTN Pun Kotzky Treasure Of The Heart, David Hiltz, Oleg Voloshin, Oksana Gavrilova, Beagle, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NN Yukon, Bonnie Becraft, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AN Jewel Van Bolwerk Honden, Marcia Lavacot, George Lavacot, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd PTS AN Grizzly Baron Crooked Creek, Elyse Clawson, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN PTS CH UWP Tiago's On Fire De Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas, Perro De Presa Canario, Adv Cnt P
4th AI AC AE NN PTS Jasmine, Barbara Derkacht, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NN PTA UCD URX2 UROG Baohuao's Here's Lookin' At Yo, Molly Anne Bredenberg, French Bulldog, Adv Cnt P
AI AC AE NN PTS Pippa, Linda S Needham, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AE NN Sidney Muffin Vicious, Carson J Hinton, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
NN Rocking H Parkersavestheworld, Jack D Williams, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
NN AE PTE Lilly, Heike Gries, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
AN AP VPN UWPCH Monumentl A To Z Gimme Liberty, Carla R Baker, Dalmatian, Adv Cnt P
AV NN PTS Lyrcals Boom Boom Out Go Lites, Joan Goforth, Border Terrier, Adv Cnt P
AI AC AV NN Kidkees A Diamond Is Forever, Loretta C Hunt, Keeshond, Adv Cnt P
NN NHD AC PTE Chinak Zillion Mph Butterfly, Susan Harris, Ronald E Prior, Papillon, Adv Cnt P
AV PTS NN Scruffy, Hilary Burns, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC SE AN NHD PTE Myfriend Sir Pounce A Lot, Susan Harris, Ronald E Prior, Papillon, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN Toasted Bagel With Style, Brenda Voght, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SV SE AN PTE Tri Lab Callie Mae, Tracey Gamley, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd SV SE SC AN Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Sup Cnt P
4th AN Rocky Clancy, Marty Clancy, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
SE SI SC AN UUDX URX UROC UOCH Ajax, Chicory Eddy, Amb, Sup Cnt P
SI PTM AN Westwinds Desert Rose Of Atlandia, Helix Fairweather, Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Sup Cnt P
AE AV NN PTM Pepper, Dawn Jecs, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
AE AC SI USA UFA UWP NN PTM CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas, Patterdale Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st PTM SI SE SC AN Thunders Mr Lucky, Cheryl Campbell, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC SN Auld 'n Karjo's Izn't She Lovely, Karla Anderson, Karen Spurlin, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Cnt P
3rd AE SV NN SC PTE Miss Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
4th MC ME AP VPA ALCH AHD SN PTE URX2 UWPO UUD UGWPCH UACH UROG Kameo Bd's Sprite Duzit, Jane E Burkey, Poodle, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st PTE SN Boyd Ranch Sage, Cam Reeves, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MC SN PTE Piper Lanarkstone Falling Star, Mary Shaver, W.highland White Terrier, Mst Cnt P
3rd MI ME MC SN Miss Kaitlyn Of Red Dog Run, Candice B Allen, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
4th SN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Cnt P
MV MI MC SN Max, Dorothy Wick, Amb, Mst Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st Four-t's Black Satin Dancer, Mary Marshall, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
4th PTS Sunkist Sweet Child O Mine, Joan L Goforth, Border Terrier, Nov Int P
PTN Cottonwoods Crazy Abe, Elizabeth Bernstein, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
NN Emily Arrow, Jacqueline Geddes, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry
Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NE Rocking H Rudytotherescue, Jackilyn E Williams, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P HIT
2nd PTN Pun Kotzky Treasure Of The Heart, David Hiltz, Oleg Voloshin, Oksana Gavrilova, Beagle, Nov Int P
3rd PTS Starbuck Boldly Go Fourth, Rebecca Dodson, Beagle, Nov Int P
4th NN Boyd Ranch Rocking R Rio, Carrie Reeves, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
NN Bluegrass Timber Cruiser, Karla Sanders Clow, Rat Terrier, Nov Int P
NI NC NE PTA Hollyhock, Andrea Baker, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NN PTA UCD URX2 UROG Baohuao's Here's Lookin' At Yo, Molly Anne Bredenberg, French Bulldog, Nov Int P
PTS Lady In Black Xandrina, David Hiltz, Lesley Hiltz, Elizabeth Rosbach, Beagle, Nov Int P
CH URO1 Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NI NC URO1 PTE Covalent Seventh Element, Nitro, Chicory Eddy, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NI NV NC PTE Cabellas Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NN PTE Vadara's Sale Of The Century, Cindi Mc Inturf, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
4th NN Yukon, Bonnie Becraft, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NN AE PTE Lilly, Heike Gries, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AV PTS NN Scruffy, Hilary Burns, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd AI AC AE NN PTS Jasmine, Barbara Derkacht, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
4th AI AC AE NN PTS Pippa, Linda S Needham, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
AE NN Sidney Muffin Vicious, Carson J Hinton, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
AI AC AV NN Kidkees A Diamond Is Forever, Loretta C Hunt, Keeshond, Adv Int P
AN Jewel Van Bolwerk Honden, Marcia Lavacot, George Lavacot, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
NN PTS CH UWP Tiago's On Fire De Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas, Perro De Presa Canario, Adv Int P
NN Rocking H Parkersavestheworld, Jack D Williams, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
AV NN PTS Lyrcals Boom Boom Out Go Lites, Joan Goforth, Border Terrier, Adv Int P
NN NHD AC PTE Chinak Zillion Mph Butterfly, Susan Harris, Ronald E Prior, Papillon, Adv Int P
NHD AN SC CH Nouveau Vom Messingsberg, Kerri L Carter, Boxer, Adv Int P
PTS AN Grizzly Baron Crooked Creek, Elyse Clawson, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SV SE SC AN Elwha Maggie's Got Moxie, Barbara Johnson, Border Terrier, Sup Ext P

Interior Superior B
1st SV SE AN PTE Tri Lab Callie Mae, Tracey Gamley, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P HIT
2nd AN Rocky Clancy, Marty Clancy, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
3rd AE AC SI USA UFA UWP NN PTM CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas, Patterdale Terrier, Sup Int P
4th SN Toasted Bagel With Style, Brenda Voght, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
SE SI SC AN UUDX URX UROC UOCH Ajax, Chicory Eddy, Amb, Sup Int P
SI PTM AN Westwinds Desert Rose Of Atlandia, Helix Fairweather, Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Sup Int P
AN AP VPN UWPCH Monumentl A To Z Gimme Liberty, Carla R Baker, Dalmatian, Sup Int P
NN AI AC Frosty Bleu, Joan Goforth, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MC SN Auld 'n Karjo's Izn't She Lovely, Karla Anderson, Karen Spurlin, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Int P HIT
2nd PTM SI SE SC AN Thunders Mr Lucky, Cheryl Campbell, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SN Archie Merinar, Claire Merinar, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Int P
2nd MI MV MC PTE SN L'esprit De La Chasse, Helix Fairweather, Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Mst Int P
3rd SN PTM Myfriend Irish Lass, Carol Forsberg, Papillon, Mst Int P
4th MI ME MC SN Miss Kaitlyn Of Red Dog Run, Candice B Allen, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P
MI ME MC PTE SN Curry Mcvey, Gayla J Mc Vey, Judy L Schonhard, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

View Event >