▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club of America / Conformation Friday Show 1

September 23, 2016

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Maude Tank
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
DOGO ARGENTINO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
CH CH Great Lakes Kausa Redtail, Tim Parr Or Dana Baber
RBM CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil Tim L Parr
GREAT DANE
JUDGE Maude Tank
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Maude Tank
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Lamania Embryo Brazil
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
CH CH Burdachs Heart's On Fire Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
GRCH BOB GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Maude Tank
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
Female Puppy RBF Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
BHF BF CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Desperdo Pb Lucy At Zrkia, Valerie A Bauer
WHIPPET, 3 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH GRCH Winquest Its About The Dream, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Dunesview's Rolling Thunder, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NFP Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Maude Tank
1st) Whippet, CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark
2nd) Saluki, CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Maude Tank
Adult Female BF BOB Classic Mustang Shelby, Mary Wolnewitz
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field, Diane Constable
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO2 SHR GRCH UJJ Fireside Stand-up Sitcom, Cheryl A Ertelt
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
KOOIKERHONDJE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kiskadee's Touch Of Class, Marsha K Hall, Mark E Heimbecker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Foothills Brandewijn Mercedes, Marsha K Hall, Mark E Heimbecker
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM CH Liberty's Deisel Power, Cheryl Pulaski
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
STANDARD POODLE M/C
JUDGE Maude Tank
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Maude Tank
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Brittany, Classic Mustang Shelby
3rd) Kooikerhondje, CH Kiskadee's Touch Of Class
4th) Flat-coated Retriever, UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
CH CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT, Susan M Caltrider, Larry Caltrider
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
GERMAN SPITZ, 3 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
CH BOB GRCH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt
RCH CH Cassandra's Ms Molly, Cassandra Britt
SAMOYED, 4 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
CH CH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Maude Tank
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So
2nd) German Spitz, GRCH Cassandra's Heidi
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT

HERDING DOGS
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 4 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Cheryl Carlson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field
GRCH SE AN SC USJCH UCD CA UWP GRCH URO3 UAGI Luna Van Cher Car, Carole Field
RBM NV NI NC Cher Cars Malicious Intent Charlie Johnson
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF Skye's The Limit Vom Royale, Patricia A Walters, Gail A Bauer
CH BOB CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM Agape's Elementary, Patricia Gustafson
CH BOB CH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Sympa-ly Five Stars, Carol Mc Callum, Kelly Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Trelynn's I'm A Believer In Sy, Kelly Clark
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Maude Tank
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Sympa-ly Five Stars
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
OVER 12.5-15"
Int. Female BFV BF USA CA UFA Cher Car's Something Wicked, Cheryl Carlson
CH BOB UNJCH UFA CH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster
RAT TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM NI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson
Int. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Maude Tank
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJCH UFA CH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Veritas's Hey Look Me Over, Jill Moore, Ann Timmer
RBF CH Katbird's Stirrin' The Pot Jill M Moore, Kathryn T Graves, Glenn Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA
JUDGE Maude Tank
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 5 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Tara's Let My People Go, Harold Twellman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RCH CH Just A Spoonful Of Sugar, Jane Ward
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler, Lori Fahndrich
MINIATURE PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF BOB Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah, Sandra Harris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May
PUG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Maude Tank
Jr. Female BF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
CH GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisites Lucky Louie, Jessica Diperna And Mary Diperna
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Maude Tank
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Veritas's Hey Look Me Over

BIMBS Dogo Argentino, CH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
RBIMBS Dutch Shepherd, CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field