I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/26/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 28, 2018

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH RATO Tollhaus It's All Relative, Becky Wright, Colin Wright

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM CH Preston's Buckeye, Terri A Petitt
CH BOB CH Gartner's Paqueen, Timothy Gartner
RCH CH Preston's Nemesis, Stacey Preston

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Gartner's Paqueen
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH RATO Tollhaus It's All Relative

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Int. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Rowdyridge's Midnight M.i.a., Buddy Ray, Bethany Ray

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
BHM BM BOW BOB Taylor's Morgan Silver Dollar, Sherry Taylor
BHF BF Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor
RBM Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln Sherry Taylor
RBF CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty Sherry Taylor

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Male BM GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Williams What Now Roho, Sabrina Ray
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Cc's Blue Moon Over Dixie, Sabrina S Smith, Shooter Wooten, Amelia Wooten

Dachshund, 11 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM CH Linzy Marx In Time Up North Ms, Shelly Cretens
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine, Jason Bigley And Laura L Bigley

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser
CH CCH GRFCH GRWCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Luke, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Male BM FCH CH'PR'Grandriver This Is How We Roll, Marissa Turner, Jeff Woods
Adult Female BF BOW BOB WCH GRCH'PR'Critter Creeks Strange Magic, Sabrina Smith, Amelia Wooten
CH CCH'PR'Grandrivers Ride Boldly Ride, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Meramec Valley Lunatic Starboy, Connie Bigley
Int. Female BF GRCH'PR'Critter Creek Solo Cam, Amelia Wooten, Sabrina S Smith
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Broken Roads First Lady, Sabrina S Smith, Amelia Wooten
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CH'PR'Rowdyridge's Midnight M.i.a.
3rd) English Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine
4th) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Adult Male BM CH Asylum I Got Skilz, Robin D Wilson
Female Puppy RBF Asylum Mayhem In Paradise, Robin D Wilson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Never Lose Faith, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine B Shorter
CH BOB CH Hilltop So Bright U Wear Shade, Sue Crist

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
CH CA CH'PR'Summersspirit Fireball @gaffer, Susan Brasel
RCH CH'PR'Taracrest Tatianna Faire@gafer, Susan M Collorafi, Susan Brasel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine B Shorter
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Hilltop So Bright U Wear Shade
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Never Lose Faith
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Serendipity Tovah

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Yellow Roses Edge Of The Universe, Beverly A Quarles

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Lauren Ruth Williams
CH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
RCH CH Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep Her, Darcy L Grieger
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Mistywoods Diamond In The Ruff, Lora Carroll
GRCH GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Magicstandards Luda, Jessica James, Ely Cocklin
Jr. Female BF Lijohas Kenya Grace Bunch, Maria Lynne Bunch, Annette Bunch
CH CH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Yellow Roses Edge Of The Universe
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Female BF BOB Dreamland Mistletoe Magic, Soila Sukupolvi

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Fps Nothing But A Rumor Asha Fernandez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land
4th) Chow Chow, Dreamland Mistletoe Magic

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM BOB Bosworth's A New Kid In Town, Lee Kephart

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM CH Dixiana's Big Bang, Nicole Wilson
CH URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF Fuller's Keagan, Mary L Fuller
CH URO1 PTN CH Hollyhills Darkstarsupernovarises SPOT-ON, Jennifer Zaiko, Kimberly Bachert
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Ashley Brown
RCH URO2 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
Female Puppy BF Yanira Vom Barron Haus, Stephanie Markl
CH CH URO1 Isabella Lenya Von Warin SPOT-ON, Paula Long
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOW CH H-o-t Lord Of The Dance, Bethanie Sanders
Female Puppy BF H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge
CH CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels
GRCH BOB GRCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
BHF RBF Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 14 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM CH Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHM RBM Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Adult Female BF BOW Solange Easy A, Sandra Garner
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Apple Acres Firewall, Sandra Garner
GRCH CA URO2 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH Invalid Entry
RCH UCD URO1 CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB USA NE PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop
RCH CA UWP USR UFR CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB USR UFR UWP GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
RCH CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM BOB CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM L-belle's Fidelius Charm, Teal Erickson
GRCH BOB CA UFA USA GRCH Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion, Amy Johnson

Toy Fox Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM CH Stone Lea Pv Del Toledo, Kelley Maldon, Christine Bowker
Female Puppy BF BOW Maldonfox Moon Over Georgia, Kelley Maldon
CH BOB CH Maldonfox Tangled Up In Blue, Kelley Maldon
RCH CH'PR'Mfx Might As Well Be On Mars, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CA UFA USA GRCH Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Maldonfox Tangled Up In Blue
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, USR UFR UWP GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Bhb's Keep It Real, Jessica James
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH CA Borealis' Buster Douglas, Schon Ellis, Tatiana Mc Lean
RCH CH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
RCH CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM Blackwood Divine Intervention, Jill Davis
CH BOB UAGI UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Jill Davis

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM USA UFA Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname, Debi Golden
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
CH BOB USA UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
RCH CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw, Debi J Golden

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM BOB CH Starseekerinsgna Ride Like Thwind, Sue Crist

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Brazil Molosowa Pasja Show-me, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RCH CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy RBF CH Classic's Embracedbythemaster, Joni Ramsey, Holly Ramsey
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Classic's Jewel Of The Master, Joni Ramsey, Holly Ramsey

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
BHM BM Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
CH BOB CH Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM Ace Storm Iz Lvinogo Prayda, Joni Ramsey
Int. Female BF BOW Dior Kristinka, Joni Ramsey
CH BOB CH Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Int. Male BM BOB Classic's Bronze Benediction, Holly Ramsey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Chinese Crested, USA UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame
2nd) Havanese, CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Brazil Molosowa Pasja Show-me
4th) Dalmatian, CH Starseekerinsgna Ride Like Thwind

BIMBS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen
RBIMBS Chinese Crested, USA UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden