I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/26/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 27, 2018

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH RATO Tollhaus It's All Relative, Becky Wright, Colin Wright

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW Danemarknshakti Now We're Talking, Jason Dubman
Female Puppy BF CH Danekraafts Its A Jungle Out Here, Jason Dubman
CH BOB CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman
GRCH URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 10 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM CH Preston's Buckeye, Terri A Petitt
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW CH Gartner's Paqueen, Timothy Gartner
CH BOB CH Thewhitewalker Of Wounded Bear, Teal Erickson
RCH CH Presa Mania's Nike, Stacey Preston
RBM Akcm Tradgen Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker, Marissa Turner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Great Dane, CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Thewhitewalker Of Wounded Bear

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Gilman's Moonshine Sonofa Sailr, David Gilman

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine B Shorter
CH BOB USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Basset Hound, 8 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Male Puppy RBM Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
BHM BM Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln, Sherry Taylor
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty, Sherry Taylor
CH CH Houndsbay's Red Zinfandel, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
RCH CH Houndsbays Winning Bet, Sharon Powell
RBF Taylor's Copper Penny Patina Sherry Taylor

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Cc's Blue Moon Over Dixie, Sabrina S Smith, Shooter Wooten, Amelia Wooten

Dachshund, 13 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM CH Linzy Marx In Time Up North Ms, Shelly Cretens
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF RBF Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine, Jason Bigley And Laura L Bigley

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Jr. Male RBM GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRFCH GRWCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Luke, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers Ride Boldly Ride, Marissa Turner
Adult Male RBM FCH CH'PR'Grandriver This Is How We Roll, Marissa Turner, Jeff Woods
Adult Female BF WCH GRCH'PR'Critter Creeks Strange Magic, Sabrina Smith, Amelia Wooten
CH CCH NITECH CH'PR'Grandrivers Ok My Kinda Purdy, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Meramec Valley Lunatic Starboy, Connie Bigley
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Second Wind, Lisa Hunziker
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Broken Roads First Lady, Sabrina S Smith, Amelia Wooten
GRCH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine B Shorter
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Second Wind
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Gilman's Moonshine Sonofa Sailr
4th) Basset Hound, CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB CH Asylum I Got Skilz, Robin D Wilson
GRCH GRCH Jolie Justified, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Brokenroad Never Lose Faith, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Hilltop So Bright U Wear Shade, Sue Crist

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH'PR'Taracrest Tatianna Faire@gafer, Susan M Collorafi, Susan Brasel
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Allagante Summersspirit Ablaze, Donna Murphy
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Asylum I Got Skilz
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Hilltop So Bright U Wear Shade

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Lauren Ruth Williams
CH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
RCH CH Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep Her, Darcy L Grieger
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy BF Brokenroad Has Gone Quackers, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman
RCH CH Mistywoods Diamond In The Ruff, Lora Carroll

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM CH Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief, Mary Holbrook
CH CH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Litilann's Skywalker Song, Kathleen Austin, Rebecca Laing-austin
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
RBM CH Magicstandards Luda Jessica James, Ely Cocklin

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Windswept Fireworks, Angela Morgan
CH CH Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin'
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Hope's Sterling Fremont Foxx, Sheila Sweet
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Pocket's Silken Sierra, Angela Davis
CH CH'PR'Foxx's Simon, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Foxx's Silver Lace, Sheila Sweet
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Cleo Of Kabnakk, Angela Davis

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 12 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
STANDARD
Male Puppy 'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer, Tracy C Vittetoe
CH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Cwk Peppermint Patty, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Storytime's Timber To The Maxx, Tracy Vittetoe

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Destinys I Can Only Imagine..., Kris Henning

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Female BF BOB Dreamland Mistletoe Magic, Soila Sukupolvi

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Rys N Hy Fair Blair, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Storytime's Timber To The Maxx
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
BHM BM BOB Bosworth's A New Kid In Town, Lee Kephart

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Int. Male BM CH Dixiana's Big Bang, Nicole Wilson
CH URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF Fuller's Keagan, Mary L Fuller
CH URO1 PTN CH Hollyhills Darkstarsupernovarises SPOT-ON, Jennifer Zaiko, Kimberly Bachert
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Ashley Brown
CH URO2 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
Female Puppy BF Yanira Vom Barron Haus, Stephanie Markl
CH CH URO1 Isabella Lenya Von Warin SPOT-ON, Paula Long
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy RBM CH H-o-t Lord Of The Dance, Bethanie Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels
Female Puppy BF H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge
CH BOB URO1 CH Bearhawke's Kip, Kim Brunner Or Rick Brunner
RCH CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner
GRCH GRCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH CH Red Rock A Need For Speed, Rebecca Dayboll
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
BHF BF BOB Rhf Eclipse Of Saylor Moon, Gail Roland

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy RBF CH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 14 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male RBM CH Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHM BM Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Adult Female BF BOW Solange Easy A, Sandra Garner
CH Listed Entry
RCH USA UFA NV PTS URO1 CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy SPOT, Jennifer Zaiko
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Bosworth's A New Kid In Town
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RCH CA UWP USR UFR CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
RCH USR UFR UWP GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn, Michelle Blackmore
RCH CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB L-belle's Fidelius Charm, Teal Erickson

Toy Fox Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM CH Stone Lea Pv Del Toledo, Kelley Maldon, Christine Bowker
Female Puppy RBF Maldonfox Moon Over Georgia, Kelley Maldon
BHF BF BOW CH Maldonfox Tangled Up In Blue, Kelley Maldon
CH CH'PR'Mfx Might As Well Be On Mars, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RCH CH'PR'Kincardene Some Like It Hot, Sally Sklar
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast
RBM Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Int. Male BM BOW CH Bull Rush's Kato, Tra Brown
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Bhb's Keep It Real, Jessica James
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH CA Borealis' Buster Douglas, Schon Ellis, Tatiana Mc Lean
RCH CH Blb Koral Of The Blue Sea, Fred Peiffer Iii

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Rocky Mountain's Miss Vienna, Faith Beam, Karen Hansen
RCH CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM Blackwood Divine Intervention, Jill Davis
CH BOB UAGI UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Jill Davis

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB USA UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
CH CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw, Debi J Golden
RBM USA UFA Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname Debi Golden

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB CH Starseekerinsgna Ride Like Thwind, Sue Crist

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bigstar Yamada Feel The Impact, Rene Stover
CH CH Brazil Molosowa Pasja Show-me, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RCH CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan

Havanese, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Twins Pongo Two For The Show, Laura Burgess
Female Puppy BF Wildflower's Zsazsa Fancypants, Laura Burgess
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Classic's Embracedbythemaster, Joni Ramsey, Holly Ramsey
Jr. Female RBF CH Classic's Jewel Of The Master, Joni Ramsey, Holly Ramsey

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
CH BOB CH Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas
Int. Female BF Dior Kristinka, Joni Ramsey
RBM Ace Storm Iz Lvinogo Prayda Joni Ramsey

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Int. Male BM BOB Classic's Bronze Benediction, Holly Ramsey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Chinese Crested, USA UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Starseekerinsgna Ride Like Thwind
3rd) American Bully, USA UFA GRCH CA Borealis' Buster Douglas
4th) Pug, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Storytime's Timber To The Maxx, Tracy Vittetoe
RBIMBS Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau