▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

September 17, 2016

Location: Farmington Hills, Michigan

High In Trial: UACH Acdc Five Creek's Lil Jillaroo, Australian Cattle Dog, Hannah Barthlow, 200
Agility I - Judge: Peggy Ash Sturtz
Division I - A
1st) UAGI Lady Libby, Miniature Schnauzer, Christopher W De Forge, 193
2nd) UAGI URO1 Thornapple I Believe I Can Fly, Brussels Griffon, Janet Boudrie, 188
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Maeby Just A Little Nuts, Unrecognized, Stefanie Theis, 200
2nd) URO1 UAGII Kingsbury's Great Expectations, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kathy Hannah And John Hannah, 200
3rd) UACH Mariahs Remembered Dreams, Shetland Sheepdog, Phyllis Puskar, 192.44
Division II - A
1st) UAGI URO1 Endsleys The Kieva To My Heart, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 189.75
2nd) UAGI NI UWP NV PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Samoyed, Robin Clark, 177.57
Division II - B
1st) UACH Acdc Five Creek's Lil Jillaroo, Australian Cattle Dog, Hannah Barthlow, 200
2nd) UGRACH Prince Taz, American Eskimo, Phyllis Puskar, 200
3rd) URO1 UACHX Honeyrun's Little Red Gem, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Quincie Wend, 200
4th) UAGII Great Lakes Charger, Unrecognized, Angela Broccardo, 199
UAGII Riley, Irish Terrier, David Kraus Or Debra Soverinsky, 199
Division III - A
1st) UAGI SHR URO1 GRCH Endeavor Just Like Heaven, Labrador Retriever, Jeanine M Asch, 195
2nd) UAGI Erin's Jumanji O'cygne Noir, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kathy J Haviland, 181.85
Division III - B
1st) UGRACH9 Grand Oakes Colleen's Trinity, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
2nd) UAGII GRCH Winjammers Raisin The Bar High, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Colleen P Cashman Or Pat Morgan, 200
3rd) NC CA UACHX Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 199
4th) UAGI URO1 ALCH Tudor's Majikal Paradox, Standard Poodle, Karen P Tudor, 189
UACHX Rylee, Amb, Eileen Kern, 187.5

Agility II - Judge: Peggy Ash Sturtz
Division I - B
1st) UACH Mariahs Remembered Dreams, Shetland Sheepdog, Phyllis Puskar, 192.44
2nd) URO1 UAGII Kingsbury's Great Expectations, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kathy Hannah And John Hannah, 187.07
Division II - A
1st) UAGII'PR'White Shadows Nova Hentschel, American Eskimo, Jeff Hentschel And Hillary Hentschel, 186
Division II - B
1st) UAGII Riley, Irish Terrier, David Kraus Or Debra Soverinsky, 198
2nd) URO1 UACHX Honeyrun's Little Red Gem, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Quincie Wend, 197
3rd) UGRACH Prince Taz, American Eskimo, Phyllis Puskar, 192
Division III - B
1st) UAGII GRCH Winjammers Raisin The Bar High, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Colleen P Cashman Or Pat Morgan, 199
2nd) UGRACH9 Grand Oakes Colleen's Trinity, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 198

Agility III - Judge: Peggy Ash Sturtz
Division II
1st) UACH Acdc Five Creek's Lil Jillaroo, Australian Cattle Dog, Hannah Barthlow, 200
Division III
1st) UGRACH9 Grand Oakes Colleen's Trinity, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 198
2nd) UACH ALGRCH CH Touchstone's No Mirage, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kathy Haviland, 196