I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/26/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

October 26, 2018

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH RATO Tollhaus It's All Relative, Becky Wright, Colin Wright

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine B Shorter
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Adult Male BM Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker, Marissa Turner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Gartner's Paqueen, Timothy Gartner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine B Shorter
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Gartner's Paqueen
3rd) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Basset Hound, 8 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
BHM BM Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln, Sherry Taylor
BHF BF BOW BOB Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor
CH CH Houndsbay's Red Zinfandel, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
RCH CH Triple R Rowdy Rusty Reddog, Bob Powell And Sallie Powell
RBM Taylor's Morgan Silver Dollar Sherry Taylor
RBF CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty Sherry Taylor

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Dachshund, 10 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Linzy Marx In Time Up North Ms, Shelly Cretens
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine, Jason Bigley And Laura L Bigley

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male RBM GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRFCH GRWCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Luke, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers Ride Boldly Ride, Marissa Turner
Adult Male RBM FCH CH'PR'Grandriver This Is How We Roll, Marissa Turner, Jeff Woods
Adult Female BF CCH NITECH CH'PR'Grandrivers Ok My Kinda Purdy, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Meramec Valley Lunatic Starboy, Connie Bigley
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers Ride Boldly Ride
2nd) Plott Hound, CCH GRFCH GRWCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Luke
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
4th) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW CH Asylum I Got Skilz, Robin D Wilson
Female Puppy BF Asylum Mayhem In Paradise, Robin D Wilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Justified, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Male BM BOB Islehaven Sentinel, Linda Beisswenger

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Brokenroad Never Lose Faith, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Hilltop So Bright U Wear Shade, Sue Crist

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH GRCH'PR'Empyrean Morning Glory, Susan Collorafi
RCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Hilltop So Bright U Wear Shade
2nd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Justified
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW Elk Ridge Show Me The Cash, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Jr. Male RBM Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Lauren Ruth Williams
Female Puppy BF Show Me Holly Come Lately, Kelly J Sisco
CH BOB CH Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep Her, Darcy L Grieger
RCH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy RBF Brokenroad Has Gone Quackers, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman
RCH CH Mistywoods Diamond In The Ruff, Lora Carroll

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Magicstandards Luda, Jessica James, Ely Cocklin
Jr. Female BF Lijohas Kenya Grace Bunch, Maria Lynne Bunch, Annette Bunch
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RBM CH Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Windswept Fireworks, Angela Morgan
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin'

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Hope's Sterling Fremont Foxx, Sheila Sweet
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Pockets Silver Ziva, Angela Davis
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Pocket's Silken Sierra, Angela Davis
CH CH'PR'Foxx's Simon, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Foxx's Silver Lace, Sheila Sweet

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
Jr. Male Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer, Tracy C Vittetoe
CH GRCH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Destinys I Can Only Imagine..., Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Alaskan Malamute, MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Int. Male BM BOW CH Dixiana's Big Bang, Nicole Wilson
Jr. Female BF Kep Doctor Izzy Stevens, Haydn Childers
CH URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH URO1 PTN CH Hollyhills Darkstarsupernovarises SPOT-ON, Jennifer Zaiko, Kimberly Bachert
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Ashley Brown
CH URO2 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
Int. Female BF CH URO1 Isabella Lenya Von Warin SPOT-ON, Paula Long
CH CH URO1 Tucker Vom Haus Wildfang, Tammy Peterson
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM BOW CH H-o-t Lord Of The Dance, Bethanie Sanders
Female Puppy BF H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge
CH URO1 CH Bearhawke's Kip, Kim Brunner Or Rick Brunner
RCH CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner
GRCH BOB GRCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Red Rock A Need For Speed, Rebecca Dayboll

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
BHF BF BOB Rhf Eclipse Of Saylor Moon, Gail Roland

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
Jr. Female Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
BHF RBF Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 17 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM CH Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHM RBM Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Apple Acres Firewall, Sandra Garner
RCH USA UFA NV PTS URO1 CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy SPOT, Jennifer Zaiko
GRCH PTA GRCH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RBF Solange Easy A Sandra Garner

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, Invalid Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RCH CA UWP USR UFR CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso
RCH USR UFR UWP GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Pyxis I Am The Storm Nb, Jennifer Sider
Female Puppy BFV BF Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix, Jennifer Sider
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn, Michelle Blackmore
RCH CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM L-belle's Fidelius Charm, Teal Erickson
GRCH BOB CA UFA USA GRCH Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion, Amy Johnson

Toy Fox Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM CH Stone Lea Pv Del Toledo, Kelley Maldon, Christine Bowker
Female Puppy RBF Maldonfox Moon Over Georgia, Kelley Maldon
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Kincardene Some Like It Hot, Sally Sklar
CH CH'PR'Mfx Might As Well Be On Mars, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RCH CH Barbarys Lucky Number Eleven, Kelley Maldon, Christine Bowker, Denise Monette
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast
RBM Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CA UFA USA GRCH Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB CH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH USA UFA GRCH CA Borealis' Buster Douglas, Schon Ellis, Tatiana Mc Lean

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
CH CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RBF Invalid Entry

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM Blackwood Divine Intervention, Jill Davis
CH BOB UAGI UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Jill Davis

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB USA UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
Jr. Female BF CH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
CH CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw, Debi J Golden
RBM USA UFA Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname Debi Golden

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Male BM BOB CH Starseekerinsgna Ride Like Thwind, Sue Crist

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bigstar Yamada Feel The Impact, Rene Stover
CH CH Hotei Destiny Francescas D'lish, Kris Henning
RCH CH Brazil Molosowa Pasja Show-me, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan

Havanese, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Twins Pongo Two For The Show, Laura Burgess
Female Puppy BF Wildflower's Zsazsa Fancypants, Laura Burgess
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy RBF CH Classic's Embracedbythemaster, Joni Ramsey, Holly Ramsey
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Classic's Jewel Of The Master, Joni Ramsey, Holly Ramsey

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
BHM BM Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bravo's Bright Future, Nedalee Thomas
Int. Female BF Dior Kristinka, Joni Ramsey
RBM Ace Storm Iz Lvinogo Prayda Joni Ramsey

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Int. Male BM BOB Classic's Bronze Benediction, Holly Ramsey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Chinese Crested, USA UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame
2nd) Havanese, CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet
3rd) American Bully, CH Bpb Jazzy Belle
4th) Pug, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long
WHITE SHEPHERD, CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, CA UWP USR UFR CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel

BIMBS Chinese Crested, USA UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig