I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/26/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

October 26, 2018

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH RATO Tollhaus It's All Relative, Becky Wright, Colin Wright

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker, Marissa Turner
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH Gartner's Paqueen, Timothy Gartner
CH BOB CH Thewhitewalker Of Wounded Bear, Teal Erickson
RCH Invalid Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Thewhitewalker Of Wounded Bear
3rd) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Basset Hound, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
BHM RBM Taylor's Morgan Silver Dollar, Sherry Taylor
BHF BF BOW CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty, Sherry Taylor
CH BOB CH Houndsbays Winning Bet, Sharon Powell
RCH CH Triple R Rowdy Rusty Reddog, Bob Powell And Sallie Powell
RBF Taylor's Copper Penny Patina Sherry Taylor

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Dachshund, 12 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
RBMV CH Linzy Marx In Time Up North Ms Shelly Cretens
RBFV Listed Entry
STANDARD
BHM BMV RBM Listed Entry
BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch
RCH GRCH Hunu Bad T' Th' Bone, Ann Lindh, Marie Dorris
GRCH GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine, Jason Bigley And Laura L Bigley

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male RBM GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRFCH GRWCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Luke, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Male BM CCH'PR'Grandrivers Ride Boldly Ride, Marissa Turner
Adult Male RBM FCH CH'PR'Grandriver This Is How We Roll, Marissa Turner, Jeff Woods
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH NITECH CH'PR'Grandrivers Ok My Kinda Purdy, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Meramec Valley Lunatic Starboy, Connie Bigley
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Dachshund, URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw
3rd) English Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Kentucky Mountain Moonshine
4th) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW CH Asylum I Got Skilz, Robin D Wilson
Female Puppy BF Asylum Mayhem In Paradise, Robin D Wilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Justified, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOB Islehaven Sentinel, Linda Beisswenger

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Never Lose Faith, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Hilltop So Bright U Wear Shade, Sue Crist

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs
CH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Taracrest Tatianna Faire@gafer, Susan M Collorafi, Susan Brasel
GRCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Hilltop So Bright U Wear Shade
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Never Lose Faith
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady
4th) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Justified

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Male Puppy BM BOW Elk Ridge Show Me The Cash, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Jr. Male RBM Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Lauren Ruth Williams
Female Puppy BF Show Me Holly Come Lately, Kelly J Sisco
CH CH Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep Her, Darcy L Grieger
RCH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Male Puppy BM UNJ Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT, Shannon Davis, Chris Davis
Female Puppy RBF Brokenroad Has Gone Quackers, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman
RCH CH Mistywoods Diamond In The Ruff, Lora Carroll

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jewels Mtn Eye Of The Chief, Mary Holbrook
Jr. Female BF Lijohas Kenya Grace Bunch, Maria Lynne Bunch, Annette Bunch
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Katherine B Shorter
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Windswept Fireworks, Angela Morgan
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
GRCH GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine B Shorter
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Windswept Fireworks
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, UNJ GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Hope's Sterling Fremont Foxx, Sheila Sweet
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Pockets Silver Ziva, Angela Davis
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Pocket's Silken Sierra, Angela Davis
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Cleo Of Kabnakk, Angela Davis
RCH CH'PR'Foxx's Simon, Sheila Sweet

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
STANDARD
Male Puppy 'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Mia Believer, Tracy C Vittetoe
CH GRCH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Awesome, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Storytime's Timber To The Maxx, Tracy Vittetoe

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Destinys I Can Only Imagine..., Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Storytime's Timber To The Maxx
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Cleo Of Kabnakk
3rd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
4th) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Int. Male BM BOW CH Dixiana's Big Bang, Nicole Wilson
Jr. Female BF Kep Doctor Izzy Stevens, Haydn Childers
CH URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH URO1 PTN CH Hollyhills Darkstarsupernovarises SPOT-ON, Jennifer Zaiko, Kimberly Bachert
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Ashley Brown
CH URO2 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy RBM CH Thunderpaws Odin Vom Dergeo, Tammy Peterson
Jr. Male BM CH URO1 Tucker Vom Haus Wildfang, Tammy Peterson
Int. Female BF BOW CH URO1 Isabella Lenya Von Warin SPOT-ON, Paula Long
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW CH H-o-t Lord Of The Dance, Bethanie Sanders
Female Puppy BF H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge
CH CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner
RCH URO1 CH Bearhawke's Kip, Kim Brunner Or Rick Brunner
GRCH BOB UAGII URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH CH Red Rock A Need For Speed, Rebecca Dayboll
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
BHF BF BOB Rhf Eclipse Of Saylor Moon, Gail Roland

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy CH Vintage Navigating By The Star, Evangeline Stuck
Jr. Female Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
BHF BF BOW CH Vintage Uncontested Star Power, Evangeline Stuck
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBF Ozblu's Southern Cross Kimberlie Adams

Shetland Sheepdog, 17 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male RBM CH Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHM BM Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Jr. Female Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Apple Acres Firewall, Sandra Garner
RCH USA UFA NV PTS URO1 CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy SPOT, Jennifer Zaiko
GRCH GRCH Imperial Miss Oklahoma, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RBF Solange Easy A Sandra Garner

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH UCD URO1 CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux
4th) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB CH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RCH CA UWP USR UFR CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB USR UFR UWP GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
RCH CH Etna Top Gun, Gabriele Anfuso

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
BHM BM BOB CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Pyxis I Am The Storm Nb, Jennifer Sider
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH CH URO1 Pyxis Magick In The Dark, Jennifer Sider
RCH GRCH Raganrat Yamada Feel The Burn, Michelle Blackmore
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy BM L-belle's Fidelius Charm, Teal Erickson
GRCH BOB UWP USR UFR CA GRCH Ciera's Homebrewed Ca Kid, Amy Johnson, Lorelei Craig

Toy Fox Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Male BM BOW CH Stone Lea Pv Del Toledo, Kelley Maldon, Christine Bowker
Female Puppy RBF BOW Maldonfox Moon Over Georgia, Kelley Maldon
BHF BF BOW CH Maldonfox Tangled Up In Blue, Kelley Maldon
CH BOB CH'PR'Mfx Might As Well Be On Mars, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RCH CH Barbarys Lucky Number Eleven, Kelley Maldon, Christine Bowker, Denise Monette
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
RBM Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Mfx Might As Well Be On Mars
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, USR UFR UWP GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB USA UFA GRCH CA Borealis' Buster Douglas, Schon Ellis, Tatiana Mc Lean
RCH CH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RBF CH Bff's Queen Roxanne Kathleen A Kruk

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM Blackwood Divine Intervention, Jill Davis
CH BOB UAGI UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Jill Davis

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM USA UFA CH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
CH BOB CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw, Debi J Golden
RBM USA UFA Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname Debi Golden

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOB CH Starseekerinsgna Ride Like Thwind, Sue Crist

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM CH Bigstar Yamada Feel The Impact, Rene Stover
CH BOB CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RCH CH Hotei Destiny Francescas D'lish, Kris Henning

Havanese, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Twins Pongo Two For The Show, Laura Burgess
Female Puppy BF Wildflower's Zsazsa Fancypants, Laura Burgess
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Classic's Embracedbythemaster, Joni Ramsey, Holly Ramsey
Jr. Female RBF CH Classic's Jewel Of The Master, Joni Ramsey, Holly Ramsey

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
Int. Female BF BOW CH Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
GRCH BOB UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ace Storm Iz Lvinogo Prayda, Joni Ramsey
Int. Female BF Dior Kristinka, Joni Ramsey
RBM CH Bravo's Bright Future Nedalee Thomas

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB Classic's Bronze Benediction, Holly Ramsey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT
4th) Havanese, CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, CH RATO Tollhaus It's All Relative, Becky Wright, Colin Wright
GREAT DANE, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
DACHSHUND, URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch
REDBONE COONHOUND, CCH NITECH CH'PR'Grandrivers Ok My Kinda Purdy, Marissa Turner
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UAGII URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, USA UFA NV PTS URO1 CH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy SPOT, Jennifer Zaiko
WHITE SHEPHERD, UCD URO1 CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, USR UFR UWP GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
BRUSSELS GRIFFON, UAGI UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Jill Davis
PAPILLON, UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

BIMBS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Storytime's Timber To The Maxx, Tracy Vittetoe
RBIMBS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Hilltop So Bright U Wear Shade, Sue Crist