I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Cali Style APBT Club (10/27/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 28, 2018

Hosted By: Cali Style APBT Club

Location: Woodland, California

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Best Buds Hogwarts, Mary Grillo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF Libena Gargatiela Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig
CH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
GRCH URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Quartet's Emerald City, Kim Moreno

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB Gem Groucho Marx, Carrie Michaelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom, Jeannette Lehman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Quartet's Emerald City
4th) Great Dane, Gem Groucho Marx

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Merry Music Waitin For Light, Nicholas Kealy

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bluemoon Hot Augnites' Mtn View, Lynn Smithson, Guadalupe Guzman, Donald Smithson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Porcelaine, CH Bluemoon Hot Augnites' Mtn View
2nd) Beagle, CCH Merry Music Waitin For Light
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Larums Double Dippin Domino, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Wyndolyn He's My Hero, Carmen Carrouche
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, Susan Mohler
Jr. Female BF Tangaloor La Femme Nikita, Alison Brendel
Int. Female 'PR'Summerstar Brown Sugar, Cyndi Dell
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Morgandell Glinka Dna, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
CH BOB CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
RCH CH'PR'Morgandell Rimfire, Cyndi Dell, Carmen Carrouche

Thai Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM Mah Thai's Lucah The Bazooka SPOT-ON, Adriana Munoz
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Clements Ridge Bentley, Jeanine Burkart
RBF Clements Ridge Shelby Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, Clements Ridge Bentley
3rd) Hungarian Greyhound, CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Larums Double Dippin Domino

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!, Mike Rumsey
CH CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson
RCH CH Highlander's Baileys Irish Creme, Caroline Johnson

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Karbits Little Johnny Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Coyote Dens Seal Nakita, Stephanie Smith
CH BOB CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Bluoaks Parti On Izabelle, Christina Keller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset
3rd) Epagneul Breton, Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT
4th) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
CH GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
RCH CH'PR'Severnaya Luna Covert Affairs, Jennifer Hsia
GRCH BOB UWP USA UFA URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hawkwind's Greased White Light, Janet E Young

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
BHM BM BOB CH Charlyns Thief Inthenight Atrylok, Celine-marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Samoyed, CH Hawkwind's Greased White Light
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWP USA UFA URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Charlyns Thief Inthenight Atrylok

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd,
Judge Helayne Parker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
BHF BF Greyfarer Aludra, Jing Goh
CH BOB CH Greyfarer Ashira, Jing Goh

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy Vf Noble Starfire Von Silver, Sandra Swain
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar, Anja Heibloem Stroud
RCH CH Scherzar's The Last Word, Whisper Love Gray
GRCH BOB GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Int. Female BF BOB CH Tasso's Creole, Cassandra Davis
CH CH CA Cardinal Mtn's Musket, Cassandra Davis

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Greyfarer Ashira
3rd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tasso's Creole

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male RBM UWP'PR'Delsol's Raisin' A Ruckus, Deborah Gonzales
Int. Male BM 'PR'Lc Larum's Stormin Superman SPOT, Lisa Larum, Cheryl L Larum
Female Puppy RBF Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney
BHF BF BOW Scrigna's Viper, Jessica Scrigna
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
RCH UWP CH'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
GRCH USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ciera Homebrewed Sublime Ipa, Tina Vickrey
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Dynastaffs Heart & Soul, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Janice Snyder, Tiana Rachelle Keetch
RCH UWP USA UFA CH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder, Susan E Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds
GRCH USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson
NFP Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Ciera Homebrewed Sublime Ipa

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Montes' Diamond SPOT, Jasmine Montes
CH BOB URO1 USA UFA CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON, Narada Farr

Boston Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOW Jeane's Treasure From Above, Laurie A Cowhig
Female Puppy BF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
CH BOB CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
GRCH CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Kibyghan Cupid
3rd) American Bully, URO1 USA UFA CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 'PR'Lc Larum's Stormin Superman SPOT, Lisa Larum, Cheryl L Larum
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, CH Ciera Homebrewed Sublime Ipa, Tina Vickrey

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
RBIMBS Golden Retriever, CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!, Mike Rumsey

View Event >