I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Cali Style APBT Club (10/27/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 28, 2018

Hosted By: Cali Style APBT Club

Location: Woodland, California

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Best Buds Hogwarts, Mary Grillo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy BF Libena Gargatiela Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig
CH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
GRCH CA GRCH Vendetta's Charmed I'm Sure SPOT, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Quartet's Emerald City, Kim Moreno

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF BOB Gem Groucho Marx, Carrie Michaelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom, Jeannette Lehman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
2nd) Great Dane, Gem Groucho Marx
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Merry Music Waitin For Light, Nicholas Kealy

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bluemoon Hot Augnites' Mtn View, Lynn Smithson, Guadalupe Guzman, Donald Smithson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Beagle, CCH Merry Music Waitin For Light
2nd) Porcelaine, CH Bluemoon Hot Augnites' Mtn View
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Larums Double Dippin Domino, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Wyndolyn He's My Hero, Carmen Carrouche
BHM BM CH'PR'Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, Susan Mohler
Jr. Female Tangaloor La Femme Nikita, Alison Brendel
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Summerstar Brown Sugar, Cyndi Dell
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Morgandell Glinka Dna, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
CH BOB CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
RCH CH'PR'Morgandell Rimfire, Cyndi Dell, Carmen Carrouche

Thai Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM Mah Thai's Lucah The Bazooka SPOT-ON, Adriana Munoz
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Clements Ridge Bentley, Jeanine Burkart
RBF Clements Ridge Shelby Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Larums Double Dippin Domino
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, Clements Ridge Bentley

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!, Mike Rumsey
CH CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson
RCH CH Highlander's Baileys Irish Creme, Caroline Johnson

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Karbits Little Johnny Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Coyote Dens Seal Nakita, Stephanie Smith
CH CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Bluoaks Parti On Izabelle, Christina Keller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Karbits Little Johnny Tri Star
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!
3rd) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Invalid Entry
4th) Epagneul Breton, Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
RCH CH'PR'Severnaya Luna Covert Affairs, Jennifer Hsia
GRCH UWP USA UFA URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hawkwind's Greased White Light, Janet E Young
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi, Lynda Tusoni

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
BHM BM BOB CH Charlyns Thief Inthenight Atrylok, Celine-marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Charlyns Thief Inthenight Atrylok
2nd) Samoyed, CH Hawkwind's Greased White Light
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd,
Judge Susan Nikkel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
BHF BF BOB Greyfarer Aludra, Jing Goh

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Int. Female BF BOB Wylee Fox Of Lotus D'or, Cynthia De Carvalho

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy RBF Vf Noble Starfire Von Silver, Sandra Swain
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Int. Female BF CH Tasso's Creole, Cassandra Davis
CH BOB CH CA Cardinal Mtn's Musket, Cassandra Davis

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Greyfarer Aludra
3rd) English Shepherd, Wylee Fox Of Lotus D'or
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH CA Cardinal Mtn's Musket

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Pearson's Tommy Gun SPOT-ON, Kimberly Pearson, Narada Farr, Winston Demmin
Int. Male RBM 'PR'Lc Larum's Stormin Superman SPOT, Lisa Larum, Cheryl L Larum
Female Puppy RBF Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney
BHF BF Scrigna's Viper, Jessica Scrigna
CH UWP CH'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
RCH CH One Dark Night Rising@bluprint, Colt Ross, Apryl Hall
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM BOW CH Ciera Homebrewed Sublime Ipa, Tina Vickrey
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH UWP USA UFA CH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder, Susan E Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds
RCH CH Devils & Fairies Unforgettable, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson
NFP Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Montes' Diamond SPOT, Jasmine Montes
CH BOB URO1 USA UFA CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON, Narada Farr

Boston Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
Adult Male RBM Jeane's Treasure From Above, Laurie A Cowhig
Female Puppy BF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
CH BOB CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
GRCH CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) French Bulldog, CH Kibyghan Cupid
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo
3rd) American Bully, URO1 USA UFA CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, UWP USA UFA CH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder, Susan E Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds

BIS Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
RBIS French Bulldog, CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

View Event >