I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Cali Style APBT Club (10/27/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 27, 2018

Hosted By: Cali Style APBT Club

Location: Woodland, California

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UWPO GRCH UWPCH Mad Dog's King Of Troy, Emanuel Maldonado Or Isabel Maldonado
RCH CH Nlab's Xena @gold Run Ab, Trevor Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF Libena Gargatiela Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig
CH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
GRCH CA GRCH Vendetta's Charmed I'm Sure SPOT, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Quartet's Emerald City, Kim Moreno

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Gem Groucho Marx, Carrie Michaelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Dusted Acres Daenerys, Debbie Allen

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom, Jeannette Lehman
BHF RBF CH Haustiers Utzi, James Marrone, Susan Marrone

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Rottweiler, CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Quartet's Emerald City
4th) American Bulldog, UWPO GRCH UWPCH Mad Dog's King Of Troy

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Merry Music Waitin For Light, Nicholas Kealy

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bluemoon Hot Augnites' Mtn View, Lynn Smithson, Guadalupe Guzman, Donald Smithson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Beagle, CCH Merry Music Waitin For Light
2nd) Porcelaine, CH Bluemoon Hot Augnites' Mtn View
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Larums Double Dippin Domino, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum

Hungarian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder
Int. Female BF Tuzvihar Andalusite, Audrey Hsia, Tom Koler

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male RBM Gryffyns Aeyrie Brave Talisman, Joyce Chin
BHM BM CH'PR'Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, Susan Mohler
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Tangaloor La Femme Nikita, Alison Brendel
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Summerstar Brown Sugar, Cyndi Dell
Adult Female 'PR'Morgandell Glinka Dna, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
CH CH'PR'Morgandell Anna Pavlova, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
RCH CH'PR'Morgandell Rimfire, Cyndi Dell, Carmen Carrouche

Thai Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Mah Thai's Lucah The Bazooka SPOT-ON, Adriana Munoz
Female Puppy BF Clements Ridge Bentley, Jeanine Burkart
RBF Clements Ridge Shelby Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Thai Ridgeback, Mah Thai's Lucah The Bazooka SPOT-ON
2nd) Silken Windhound, Tangaloor La Femme Nikita
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Larums Double Dippin Domino
4th) Hungarian Greyhound, CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!, Mike Rumsey
CH CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson
RCH CH Highlander's Baileys Irish Creme, Caroline Johnson

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Furedi Vadasz Anti, Gayle Nelson Or Larry Nelson

Lagotto Romagnolo, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Karbits Little Johnny Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Coyote Dens Seal Nakita, Stephanie Smith
CH BOB CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Highfalutin' Maggie's Pride, Linda Beringsmith, Christina Keller
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Bluoaks Parti On Izabelle, Christina Keller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!
3rd) Epagneul Breton, Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
RCH CH'PR'Severnaya Luna Covert Affairs, Jennifer Hsia
GRCH UWP USA UFA URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hawkwind's Greased White Light, Janet E Young

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
BHM BM BOB CH Charlyns Thief Inthenight Atrylok, Celine-marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Samoyed, CH Hawkwind's Greased White Light
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Charlyns Thief Inthenight Atrylok
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON
4th) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd,
Judge Karyn Myers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
BHF BF Greyfarer Aludra, Jing Goh
CH BOB CH Greyfarer Ashira, Jing Goh

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy Vf Noble Starfire Von Silver, Sandra Swain
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar, Anja Heibloem Stroud
RCH GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH CA Cardinal Mtn's Musket, Cassandra Davis
Female Puppy BF Soleil's Milky Way, Terry Bergquist
Int. Female RBF CH Tasso's Creole, Cassandra Davis

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar
2nd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Greyfarer Ashira
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH CA Cardinal Mtn's Musket

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Pearson's Tommy Gun SPOT-ON, Kimberly Pearson, Narada Farr, Winston Demmin
Int. Male 'PR'Lc Larum's Stormin Superman SPOT, Lisa Larum, Cheryl L Larum
BHM BM UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Yukon @ Scrigna, Jessica Scrigna
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney
BHF RBF Scrigna's Viper, Jessica Scrigna
CH UWP CH'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
RCH UWP CH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
GRCH USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW CH Ciera Homebrewed Sublime Ipa, Tina Vickrey
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH UWP USA UFA CH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder, Susan E Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds
RCH CH Devils & Fairies Unforgettable, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson
NFP Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Montes' Diamond SPOT, Jasmine Montes
CH URO1 USA UFA CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON, Narada Farr
RBF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
Adult Male RBM Jeane's Treasure From Above, Laurie A Cowhig
Female Puppy BF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
CH CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Boog Lll, Zuri Njoku
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Kibyghan Cupid
3rd) Boston Terrier, CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT
4th) American Bully, CH Montes' Diamond SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Yukon @ Scrigna, Jessica Scrigna
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, UWP USA UFA CH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder, Susan E Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder

BIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
RBIMBS Thai Ridgeback, Mah Thai's Lucah The Bazooka SPOT-ON, Adriana Munoz

View Event >