I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Cali Style APBT Club (10/27/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 27, 2018

Hosted By: Cali Style APBT Club

Location: Woodland, California

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Best Buds Hogwarts, Mary Grillo
CH CH Nlab's Xena @gold Run Ab, Trevor Jackson
RCH UWPO GRCH UWPCH Mad Dog's King Of Troy, Emanuel Maldonado Or Isabel Maldonado
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy BF Libena Gargatiela Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig
CH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
GRCH CA GRCH Vendetta's Charmed I'm Sure SPOT, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Quartet's Emerald City, Kim Moreno

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB Gem Groucho Marx, Carrie Michaelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB Dusted Acres Daenerys, Debbie Allen

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom, Jeannette Lehman
BHF RBF CH Haustiers Utzi, James Marrone, Susan Marrone

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
2nd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Quartet's Emerald City
4th) Rottweiler, CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Merry Music Waitin For Light, Nicholas Kealy

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bluemoon Hot Augnites' Mtn View, Lynn Smithson, Guadalupe Guzman, Donald Smithson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Beagle, CCH Merry Music Waitin For Light
2nd) Porcelaine, CH Bluemoon Hot Augnites' Mtn View
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Larums Double Dippin Domino, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum

Hungarian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder
Int. Female BF Tuzvihar Andalusite, Audrey Hsia, Tom Koler

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
PEQUENO WIRE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Heimat's Frisco, Joanne Matzen

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Wyndolyn He's My Hero, Carmen Carrouche
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, Susan Mohler
Jr. Female RBF Tangaloor La Femme Nikita, Alison Brendel
Int. Female BF 'PR'Summerstar Brown Sugar, Cyndi Dell
Adult Female 'PR'Serenity Peaceful Meadow, Susan Mohler
CH CH'PR'Morgandell Anna Pavlova, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
RCH CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Thai Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM Mah Thai's Lucah The Bazooka SPOT-ON, Adriana Munoz
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Clements Ridge Shelby, Jeanine Burkart
RBF Clements Ridge Bentley Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Larums Double Dippin Domino
3rd) Hungarian Greyhound, CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
4th) Podengo Portugueso, Heimat's Frisco

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!, Mike Rumsey
CH CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson
RCH CH Highlander's Baileys Irish Creme, Caroline Johnson

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Furedi Vadasz Anti, Gayle Nelson Or Larry Nelson

Lagotto Romagnolo, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Karbits Little Johnny Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Coyote Dens Seal Nakita, Stephanie Smith
CH CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Male RBM Coyote Den's Seal Charlie, Stephanie Smith
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM CH Highfalutin' Maggie's Pride, Linda Beringsmith, Christina Keller
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Bluoaks Parti On Izabelle, Christina Keller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, CH Furedi Vadasz Anti
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!
3rd) Lagotto Romagnolo, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON, Jennifer M Hsia
RCH CH'PR'Severnaya Luna Covert Affairs, Jennifer Hsia
GRCH UWP USA UFA URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia, Lisa Monge

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hawkwind's Greased White Light, Janet E Young
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cloudnine's Cima Di Jazzi, Lynda Tusoni

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
BHM BM BOB CH Charlyns Thief Inthenight Atrylok, Celine-marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Charlyns Thief Inthenight Atrylok
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time SPOT-ON
3rd) Samoyed, CH Hawkwind's Greased White Light
4th) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd,
Judge Carol Gaines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
BHF BF Greyfarer Aludra, Jing Goh
CH BOB CH Greyfarer Ashira, Jing Goh

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy Vf Noble Starfire Von Silver, Sandra Swain
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ss Wont Settle For Nothing SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RCH CH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar, Anja Heibloem Stroud

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH CA Cardinal Mtn's Musket, Cassandra Davis
Female Puppy BF Soleil's Milky Way, Terry Bergquist
Int. Female RBF CH Tasso's Creole, Cassandra Davis

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH CA Cardinal Mtn's Musket
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Greyfarer Ashira
4th) White Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Male 'PR'Pearson's Tommy Gun SPOT-ON, Kimberly Pearson, Narada Farr, Winston Demmin
Int. Male RBM 'PR'Lc Larum's Stormin Superman SPOT, Lisa Larum, Cheryl L Larum
BHM BM UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Yukon @ Scrigna, Jessica Scrigna
Female Puppy RBF Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB UWP CH'PR'Pearson's Bravo Zulu Zuma, Kimberly Pearson, Danyelle Rhoy
BHF Scrigna's Viper, Jessica Scrigna
CH UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
RCH CH One Dark Night Rising@bluprint, Colt Ross, Apryl Hall
GRCH USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Male BM BOW CH Ciera Homebrewed Sublime Ipa, Tina Vickrey
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Devils & Fairies Unforgettable, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP USA UFA CH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder, Susan E Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson
NFP Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Pearson's Bravo Zulu Zuma
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Montes' Diamond SPOT, Jasmine Montes
CH URO1 USA UFA CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON, Narada Farr
RBF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
Adult Male RBM Jeane's Treasure From Above, Laurie A Cowhig
Female Puppy BF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
CH BOB CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
GRCH CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Boog Lll, Zuri Njoku
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) American Bully, CH Montes' Diamond SPOT
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Kibyghan Cupid
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH'PR'Pearson's Bravo Zulu Zuma, Kimberly Pearson, Danyelle Rhoy
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi

BIS Siberian Husky, CH Charlyns Thief Inthenight Atrylok, Celine-marie Tews
RBIS American Bully, CH Montes' Diamond SPOT, Jasmine Montes

View Event >