I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (10/27/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 28, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Midnightsolo Dream Maker, Jean Brown

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Dinsdale Roulette Of Greylog, Deirdre A Harrison

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Black Russian Terrier, CH Midnightsolo Dream Maker
2nd) Great Dane, URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Charsada Go Above And Beyond, Kathleen O'brien
RCH CH Charsada Beyond The Stones, Brenda Burns

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Starfyre Shenanigans, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
GRCH GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Whippet, CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Go Above And Beyond
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Starfyre Shenanigans
4th) Thai Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ashleysown Canadian Shandys, Janet Marechal

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi, Teena Lafleur
BHF BF Aislingcudo Is Breffni Aluinn, Patricia Ua Siaghail

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF PTA Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch
Jr. Female Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
NFP Listed Entry, Louanne Whent

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: UWP NC PTS GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
Female Veteran: Best Veteran NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'To.paz's Blue Babybel V Cheers, Zena Campbell, Daniel Madureira
CH CH'PR'Hope's Swt Dark Treat 4 Topaz, Zena Campbell
GRCH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Dr's Puckin' Canadian Eh, Jessica King

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Cedarhill-shamock Beer My Horses, Sheila Taylor

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB CH Arthayr A Northern Flower, Paul Petrie, Elizabeth Akerman

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB Akashima's Kochi Ken Mayumi, Allison Nadler

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed
2nd) Norrbottenspetz, CH Arthayr A Northern Flower
3rd) Keeshond, CH Cedarhill-shamock Beer My Horses
4th) Shikoku, Akashima's Kochi Ken Mayumi

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW Coralane's Eye Of The Storm, Julia Jogal
Female Puppy BF Hearthside Border Gal At Ausiezip SPOT, Shelley Gladu
CH BOB URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Romar A Penny For Your Thought, Joycelynn Hoddinott

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB SC SI AN PTE CH Navarro Its Me Di Scottatura, Melissa Mullen

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
ROUGH-FACED
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH ME MC SN URO1 PTE Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF URO1 EN Quake Fire Vom Royale Tegan Taylor

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Keecams Black Night Du Tomberg, Lisa Moir, Pam Davidson
RCH CH Follow Me Red Velvet, Lisa Hartjes

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Belmark's Sterling Silver, Norman Negus, Valerie Negus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney
RCH CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford
URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shin, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) White Shepherd, CH Hoofprint Inferno
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, SC SI AN PTE CH Navarro Its Me Di Scottatura

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB Firelines Red Sonja, B Paul Thind

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Geisler's A Hard Days Night, Sherry Leitch

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Geisler's A Hard Days Night
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Firelines Red Sonja

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Banco Royal Return To Sender, Carole Jo-anne Jarmasz

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello, Susan Matheson Cumiisky

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit, Deborah Hoskin, Priscilla Suddard
RCH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, Invalid Entry
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Banco Royal Return To Sender

BIS Siberian Husky, CH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan
RBIS White Shepherd, CH Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney

View Event >