I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (10/27/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 27, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Dinsdale Roulette Of Greylog, Deirdre A Harrison

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson
CH CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson
CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Dachshund, Doxieluv Remembrance

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again, Jennifer L Johansson

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOB Baleka-smith's Kihon, Rob Baleka-smith

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
GRCH GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again
2nd) Whippet, CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, Baleka-smith's Kihon

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Collaboration, Julianna Wright

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Aislingcudo Is Breffni Aluinn, Patricia Ua Siaghail

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RBF PTA Merrylegs Willraisethestandard Gina Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
NFP Listed Entry, Louanne Whent

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH URO1 GRCH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH BOB NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: UWP NC PTS GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
Female Veteran: Best Veteran NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Weimaraner, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Colray's Suit Burns Better, Tricia Waite, Brian Holden
CH CH Colray's Straight To The Point, Jeff Maguire, Julia Maguire
RCH CH Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown, Jeff Maguire, Julia Maguire
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Colray's Straight To The Point, Jeff Maguire, Julia Maguire

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Standard Poodle, NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Weimaraner, Colray's Suit Burns Better
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
CH CH'PR'Hope's Swt Dark Treat 4 Topaz, Zena Campbell
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
GRCH BOB URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last SPOT, Zena Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
ALCH URO1 USA UFA'PR'Foxx's Harbor Light SPOT, Donna Sager

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Cedarhill-shamock Beer My Horses, Sheila Taylor

Samoyed,
Judge Marilyn O'neill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Female BF BOB Akashima's Kochi Ken Mayumi, Allison Nadler

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last SPOT
3rd) Keeshond, CH Cedarhill-shamock Beer My Horses
4th) Shikoku, Akashima's Kochi Ken Mayumi

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Hearthside Border Gal At Ausiezip SPOT, Shelley Gladu
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB SC SI AN PTE CH Navarro Its Me Di Scottatura, Melissa Mullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Malvon Glasgowhill Sunrise, Sandra Hamilton

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 EN Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Keecams Black Night Du Tomberg, Lisa Moir, Pam Davidson
RCH CH Follow Me Red Velvet, Lisa Hartjes

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOB Belmark's Sterling Silver, Norman Negus, Valerie Negus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH CH Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney
RCH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine, Beth Crawford
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hoofprint Jolene, Lynda Proulx
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford
URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shin, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, SC SI AN PTE CH Navarro Its Me Di Scottatura
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Keecams Black Night Du Tomberg

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB Geisler's A Hard Days Night, Sherry Leitch

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Geisler's A Hard Days Night
2nd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHF BF BOB Banco Royal Return To Sender, Carole Jo-anne Jarmasz

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello, Susan Matheson Cumiisky

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Female BF BOB Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow, Linda M Collins

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Chadklier's Lady Emerald, James A Reath

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Jane Lavery
NFP BP Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit, Deborah Hoskin, Priscilla Suddard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Jane Lavery
NFP BP Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
WHITE SHEPHERD, URO1 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss

BIS Siberian Husky, CH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >