I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (10/27/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 27, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB Dinsdale Roulette Of Greylog, Deirdre A Harrison

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, URO1 CH Kiss Me Blue
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, Dinsdale Roulette Of Greylog
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson
CH BOB CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson
CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Dachshund, CH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again, Jennifer L Johansson

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHM BM BOB Baleka-smith's Kihon, Rob Baleka-smith

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
GRCH BOB GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, Baleka-smith's Kihon

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Collaboration, Julianna Wright

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW PTA Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch
Jr. Female Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
NFP Listed Entry, Louanne Whent

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH URO1 GRCH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH BOB GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP NC PTS GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
Female Veteran: NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Weimaraner, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM Colray's Suit Burns Better, Tricia Waite, Brian Holden
CH BOB CH Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown, Jeff Maguire, Julia Maguire
RCH CH Colray's Straight To The Point, Jeff Maguire, Julia Maguire
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Colray's Straight To The Point, Jeff Maguire, Julia Maguire

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Collaboration
2nd) Weimaraner, CH Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown
3rd) Standard Poodle, NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
CH CH'PR'Hope's Swt Dark Treat 4 Topaz, Zena Campbell
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
GRCH BOB URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last SPOT, Zena Campbell

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Cedarhill-shamock Beer My Horses, Sheila Taylor

Samoyed,
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Int. Female BF BOB Akashima's Kochi Ken Mayumi, Allison Nadler

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 USA UFA GRCH'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last SPOT
3rd) Keeshond, CH Cedarhill-shamock Beer My Horses
4th) Shikoku, Akashima's Kochi Ken Mayumi

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Hearthside Border Gal At Ausiezip SPOT, Shelley Gladu
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB SC SI AN PTE CH Navarro Its Me Di Scottatura, Melissa Mullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Malvon Glasgowhill Sunrise, Sandra Hamilton

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 EN Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Keecams Black Night Du Tomberg, Lisa Moir, Pam Davidson
Jr. Female BF CH Follow Me Red Velvet, Lisa Hartjes
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Keecams Sexy In Black Pearls, Lisa Moir
RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Belmark's Sterling Silver, Norman Negus, Valerie Negus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shine, Beth Crawford
RCH CH Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hoofprint Jolene, Lynda Proulx
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford
URO1 CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shin, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Keecams Black Night Du Tomberg
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Belmark's Sterling Silver

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Geisler's A Hard Days Night, Sherry Leitch

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Geisler's A Hard Days Night

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Banco Royal Return To Sender, Carole Jo-anne Jarmasz

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello, Susan Matheson Cumiisky

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Int. Female BF BOB Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow, Linda M Collins

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Brightspot Macho Uno, Karen M Hopmans, Ross G Hopmans

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Chadklier's Lady Emerald, James A Reath

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Jane Lavery
NFP BP Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
CH CH Honeyb Paisley Uknow U Wantit, Deborah Hoskin, Priscilla Suddard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Jane Lavery
NFP BP Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Brightspot Macho Uno
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
RBIS Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >