Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/26/2018) / Altered Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 27, 2018

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine B Shorter
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine B Shorter
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB USA UFA ALCH PTN Brokenroad It's About Time, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CT CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence, Ariel Dupree, Shawn Cooper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Whippet, CT CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, USA UFA ALCH PTN Brokenroad It's About Time

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances SPOT, Jennie Dunaway

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
GRCH BOB UAGI GRCH Windswept's Burning Ring Of Fire, Angela Morgan And Brad Morgan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Standard Poodle, UAGI GRCH Windswept's Burning Ring Of Fire

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB ALCH Destiny's Here Comes Trubel, Christine M Mc Naughton

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, ALCH Destiny's Here Comes Trubel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 ALCH Bur Oaks Special Agent, Susan Avery

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
GRCH BOB UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Christi Skamfer

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH PTN Vantasia The Fifth Element, Susan Faw, Stacy Faw

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) German Shepherd Dog, ALCH PTN Vantasia The Fifth Element
2nd) Border Collie, UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 ALCH Bur Oaks Special Agent

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB ALCH Rockledges Kona Gold N Smiln, Gwendolyn Rapier Muir

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Dalmatian, ALCH Rockledges Kona Gold N Smiln

ABIMBS German Shepherd Dog, ALCH PTN Vantasia The Fifth Element, Susan Faw, Stacy Faw
ARBIMBS Whippet, CT CH Silhouette's Breaking Silence, Ariel Dupree, Shawn Cooper