Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/26/2018) / Altered Conformation - Friday, Show 2

October 26, 2018

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB USA UFA ALCH PTN Brokenroad It's About Time, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Podengo Portugueso, USA UFA ALCH PTN Brokenroad It's About Time

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances SPOT, Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB UNJ URO2 UAGI GRCH Jetoca's Wild Hollywood Nights SPOT, Darcy Grieger

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Golden Retriever, UNJ URO2 UAGI GRCH Jetoca's Wild Hollywood Nights SPOT
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearances SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Hope's Sinatra, Tracy Blazier

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB ALCH Destiny's Here Comes Trubel, Christine M Mc Naughton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'Hope's Sinatra
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, ALCH Destiny's Here Comes Trubel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 ALCH Bur Oaks Special Agent, Susan Avery

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
GRCH BOB UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Christi Skamfer

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB URO1 UWP UAGII USF USJ ALCH Liberty Hoeve Bria SPOT-ON, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH PTN Vantasia The Fifth Element, Susan Faw, Stacy Faw

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Lynn M Moore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 ALCH Bur Oaks Special Agent
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, ALCH PTN Vantasia The Fifth Element
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 UWP UAGII USF USJ ALCH Liberty Hoeve Bria SPOT-ON
4th) Border Collie, UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH 1ofakinds No Sleep Til Brklynn, Amy Johnson Or Tim Johnson

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USA UFA GRCH 1ofakinds No Sleep Til Brklynn
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Sparkler

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
GRCH BOB UNJCH USA UFA GRCH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB ALCH Rockledges Kona Gold N Smiln, Gwendolyn Rapier Muir

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Dalmatian, ALCH Rockledges Kona Gold N Smiln
2nd) American Bully, UNJCH USA UFA GRCH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT

ABIMBS Dalmatian, ALCH Rockledges Kona Gold N Smiln, Gwendolyn Rapier Muir
ARBIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, USA UFA GRCH 1ofakinds No Sleep Til Brklynn, Amy Johnson Or Tim Johnson