I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/26/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

October 28, 2018

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

High in Trial: UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley

Division TOY - B
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 199

Division I - A
1st) USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Christi Skamfer, 188
2nd) UAGI USR UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates, 186

Division II - A
1st) Listed Entry

Division II - B
1st) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 200
3rd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH14 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 200
UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 199
UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 195
UAGII Borderpatrol Blue Skies Smilin, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 193
UAGII URO1 Borderpatrol's Dugan Of Radnor, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 190

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH Sadie, Amb, Robin Staup, 200
3rd) UAGII URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Morgan Wooldridge, 200
4th) URO3 UACH CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 200
URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 198
UAGI GRCH Icon Hittin The Big Time L'aurore SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen Simchak, 198

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley

Division I - B
1st) PTE NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 194

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
2nd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH14 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 197
4th) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 197

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 200
2nd) URO3 UACH CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 200
3rd) URO2 UGRACH Sadie, Amb, Robin Staup, 198
4th) UAGII URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Morgan Wooldridge, 190

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley

Division TOY
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 197

Division II
1st) UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
2nd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH14 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 198
4th) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 196

Division III
1st) UGRACH Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 200
2nd) URO3 UACH CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 198
3rd) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 197
4th) URO2 UGRACH Sadie, Amb, Robin Staup, 197