▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Club of New England / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 25, 2016

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

GUARDIAN DOGS
GREAT DANE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Got The Memphis Blues, Danielle Pottle
Adult Female BF Pottle's Ark It's Show Time, Danielle Pottle
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Great Dane, CH Got The Memphis Blues

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Cravens Grubb'ssouthernblue Kitty, Danielle Pottle
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Bawlistic Blue Angel Cora, Danielle Pottle
DACHSHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Dachshund, CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Bawlistic Blue Angel Cora

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Elvira Venator D'ursus, Debra Pereira
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman
RCH Listed Entry
FIELD SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Nauticas Rules T'roost @ Cabot, Susan Meachem, Danielle Brewer, Doug Mc Crae
GRCH BOB GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 9 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Colonial's Marching Finale, Maryterese Russo
RCH CH Mardovar's Moonlit Meadow, Doranne Borsay Horowitz, Walter H Horowitz
GRCH GRCH Mardovar's Riptide Renegade, Doranne Borsay Horowitz, Lori Wirth, Heather Wirth
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Tivin Poetry In Motion, Sandra A Talbot, Christine Scruggs
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Colonial's Marching Finale
3rd) Field Spaniel, GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Elvira Venator D'ursus

NORTHERN BREEDS
AKITA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo, Cynthia Downing And Michael J Lees
RCH CH Ocean's Force Of Nature Nakodo, Michael J Lees And Cynthia Downing
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 4 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH'PR'Corsair's Simply Irresistable, Margaret Krug
RCH CH'PR'Wachusett's A Beautiful Dream, Sallyellen R Schilling
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Sno-pals Miki Nanuk, Katherine Smith
KARELIAN BEAR DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB CH URO1 Dazz-l-ing's Purple Mountain, Lori L Perry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Akita, CH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo
3rd) Samoyed, CH URO1 Dazz-l-ing's Purple Mountain
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Corsair's Simply Irresistable

HERDING DOGS
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
BHM BM BOW BOB Kingscourt Imagine Dragons, Linda Fowler
Int. Female BF CH Kingscourt The Tilted Kilt, Linda Fowler
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, All Trade Dr Who
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss
BHM RBM 'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
BHF BF 'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
CH BOB GRCH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH UWPV UAGI URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Ruby, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn
BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
MINIATURE BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Hellion's Ronin Samurai, Erin Marcotte, Kathy Brosnan
RAT TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CA CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie, Wendy Sherman, Dorothy Baker
GRCH GRCH Pocomtuc's Oki-doh-ki Anoki, Wendy S Sherman
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Araweyr West Coast Wildfire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah
3rd) Rat Terrier, CA CH Dtm Three Times The Charm
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 6 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane
RCH CH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry
RBM Listed Entry
BICHON FRISE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
BRUSSELS GRIFFON, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave, Gary R Lipstreu
RCH CH Tallulah's Celtic Chimes, Gary R Lipstreu
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Brussels Griffon, CH Seagryphs&alvin Farms Witch Wave
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley