I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/26/2018) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

October 27, 2018

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

High in Trial: UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley

Division TOY - B
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 195

Division I - A
1st) UAGI URO3 Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 200
2nd) UAGI URO1 Lacey Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 200
3rd) UAGI USR UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates, 197

Division II - B
1st) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
3rd) UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 198
4th) UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 193

Division III - B
1st) UGRACH Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 200
2nd) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
3rd) URO3 UACH CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 200
4th) UACHX Bailey Duncan King, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn S King, 200
URO2 UGRACH Sadie, Amb, Robin Staup, 199
UAGII URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Morgan Wooldridge, 194

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley

Division I - B
1st) PTE NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 197

Division II - B
1st) UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
2nd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH14 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 197
4th) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 194
UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 194
UAGII Borderpatrol Blue Skies Smilin, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 190

Division III - B
1st) UAGII UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Dutch Shepherd, Nicholas King, 197
2nd) UGRACH Fly'n Paws Clash Of The Titans, Golden Retriever, Mike L Willis, 195
3rd) URO2 UGRACH Sadie, Amb, Robin Staup, 195
4th) UACHX Bailey Duncan King, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn S King, 192

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley

Division II
1st) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 197

Division III
1st) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 198