I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/26/2018) / Friday, Agility Trial 2

October 26, 2018

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

High in Trial: UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200

Agility I - Judge: Katrina Junis

Division TOY - B
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 199

Division I - A
1st) UAGI UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Brussels Griffon, Jill Davis, 199
2nd) UAGI URO3 Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 199
3rd) UAGI URO1 Lacey Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 195.75

Division II - B
1st) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH14 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
2nd) UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
3rd) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 199
4th) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 199
UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 199
UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 199
WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 197
UAGII Borderpatrol Blue Skies Smilin, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 190

Division III - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH Sadie, Amb, Robin Staup, 200
2nd) UAGI GRCH Icon Hittin The Big Time L'aurore SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen Simchak, 200
3rd) URO3 UACH CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 200
4th) UACHX Bailey Duncan King, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn S King, 197
UAGII URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Morgan Wooldridge, 195
URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 188
URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 187

Agility II - Judge: Katrina Junis

Division TOY - B
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200

Division II - B
1st) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 198
2nd) WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 198
3rd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH14 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 197.86
4th) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 195
UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 193
UAGII Borderpatrol Blue Skies Smilin, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 192.1

Division III - B
1st) URO2 UGRACH Sadie, Amb, Robin Staup, 200
2nd) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200
3rd) URO3 UACH CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 200
4th) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 195
UACHX Bailey Duncan King, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn S King, 194
UAGII UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO3 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Dutch Shepherd, Nicholas King, 192.09
UAGII URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Morgan Wooldridge, 185

Agility III - Judge: Katrina Junis

Division II
1st) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
2nd) UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
3rd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH14 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200