I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/26/2018) / Friday, Agility Trial 1

October 26, 2018

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

High in Trial: URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley

Division TOY - B
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 199

Division I - A
1st) UAGI URO3 Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 199
2nd) UAGI UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Brussels Griffon, Jill Davis, 198
3rd) UAGI URO1 Lacey Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 186.98

Division II - B
1st) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
3rd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH14 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 198
UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 198
UAGII Borderpatrol Blue Skies Smilin, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 197
UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 197
UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 195
UAGII URO1 Borderpatrol's Dugan Of Radnor, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 193

Division III - B
1st) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) URO3 UACH CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 200
3rd) UACHX Bailey Duncan King, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn S King, 199
4th) UAGI GRCH Icon Hittin The Big Time L'aurore SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen Simchak, 199
URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 195
URO2 UGRACH Sadie, Amb, Robin Staup, 194
UAGII URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Morgan Wooldridge, 192

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley

Division TOY - B
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200

Division I - B
1st) PTE NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Beverly A Zaiko, 190

Division II - B
1st) UCDX UACHX Borderpatrol's Over The Fence, Border Collie, Bill Rowe, 200
2nd) WSD URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 200
3rd) UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
4th) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH14 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
UGRACH7 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 195
UAGII Borderpatrol Blue Skies Smilin, Border Collie, Kathy Rowe, 195
UACHX Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 189

Division III - B
1st) URO1 UGRACH Laila The Wonder Dog, Labrador Retriever, Henry D Zelenka And Diane Kowalczyk, 200
2nd) URO3 UACH CA GRCH Tasso's Barefoot Contessa SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 196.29
3rd) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 193
4th) URO2 UGRACH Sadie, Amb, Robin Staup, 191

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley

Division II
1st) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH14 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 199

Division III
1st) URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200