Skip to main content

UKC Oklahoma Classic (11/09/2018) / UNOFFICIAL: Sunday Conformation Show 1

November 11, 2018

Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

**PLEASE NOTE: The following results are unofficial and may be subject to change once the event is processed.**

Best In Show
GRCH IMPERIAL MISS OKLAHOMA, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, PATRICIA RUNGE, JAMES KUHN

Reserve Best In Show
TIMBERLANE TAZER, RAT TERRIER, BETH ANN AMICO

Altered Best In Show
URO3 ALCH SPECTRE'S OBROTHERWHEREARTTHOU, ALASKAN MALAMUTE, JULIA COLE

Altered Reserve Best In Show
UAGI NHD URX EE EC UROC ALCH MN UCDX XIVKARAT STORMFRONT AT TALYTEN, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, LYNDA GAYLE PORTISS

Guardian Dog Group
1) PGSSTRDR DANCING DESPITE THE RAIN, GREAT DANE, DUSTI BOOTH
2) VON EDLENHAUS DELA CRME, ROTTWEILER, CHRISTINA TAYLOR
3) ZEUS HENTHORN, DOGO ARGENTINO, NICHOLAS A HENTHORN
4) CH URO1 DON'T WAKE THE DRAGON VON HAUS SPOT-ON, BOXER, FAWNDA PINER, ROBERT PINER

Scenthound Group
1) CCH LANE RAE'S A PARTICULAR OF SKILLS, BEAGLE, LYNNE W BENNETT
2) CH CCH'PR'ROCKIN W'S MAKE MINE A DOUBLE, BLUETICK COONHOUND, WHITNEY KILLOUGH
3) BORUS IMPRESSIONISM AT HHP, BLOODHOUND, KAREN CRARY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
1) CH SIMMONS ELEGANT RIDGE LANEEMA, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, JANE A SIMMONS
2) URO1 GRCH ALLAL WA N'SAHEL'S BAGAN, AZAWAKH, ALBERTA EVANS, R WINN CONAWAY
3) SERENDIPITY TOVAH, AFGHAN HOUND, ROBIN WILSON
4) GRCH'PR'CLAYBORN'S PHANTOM NIGHT OWL, SILKEN WINDHOUND, ANGELA ISEK

Gun Dog Group
1) WILLOWS I CAN HANDLE MYSLELF, STANDARD POODLE, MALARIE SCOTT
2) UNJ GRCH VOMHART'S ODYSSEY MADE TO ORDER SPOT-ON, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, JENNE DUNAWAY, AUDREY REED
3) BAR LO'S CELTIC WEAVE, BRITTANY, NANCY ANDERSON
4) WYOWIRES GOTTA LOTTA NERVE, GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER, DESTINY SOLES

Northern Group
1) GRCH'PR'KIVA'S SIRIUSDRMS KAJIN BREEZE, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DENISE RANDALL MILLER, ROBERT A MILLER
2) CANT BE BETTER TRIUMPHANT BEAUTY, SIBERIAN HUSKY, MATTHEW RILEY

Herding Dog Group
1) GRCH IMPERIAL MISS OKLAHOMA, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, PATRICIA RUNGE, JAMES KUHN
2) AC NN AV PTE URO1 CH STABLEMATE STARSNBRIGHTLIGHTS, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, MARCIA LYNN VAIL
3) CEDAR HILL COMING IN HAUTE, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, BECKY BARNES
4) AI UJJ UWP NN URO3 CH CA MC PTE CHER CAR'S LIL' MISS PISTOL SPOT-ON, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JACKIE STEPHENSON

Terrier Group
1) TIMBERLANE TAZER, RAT TERRIER, BETH ANN AMICO
2) CENTENNIAL PRACTICALLY PERFECT, TOY FOX TERRIER, W EUGENE BELLAMY JR
3) GRAVITY'S VIGILANT OF MATRIX, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, LINDSAY DUGAN, DIANA DOWD

Companion Dog Group
1) CH INFINITI SHE'S GOT LEGS, ITALIAN GREYHOUND, TAYLOR BARNES
2) SNTDREAMS DO COME TRUE@GAFFER, CHINESE CRESTED, SUSAN BRASEL, TONYA CANNON-WHEATON
3) CH DREAMS WHISKEY RIVER, PUG, ROBERT LOYD SAMPSON JR, CATHERINE SAMPSON
4) EBONYHILLS SMOOTH OPERATOR DUDE. FRENCH BULLDOG, EMILLIA POWERS

Best Junior Handler
FENRIC TOWELL

View Event >