I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/20/2018) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

October 20, 2018

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Park, Illinois

High in Trial: URX2 UCD UROG CH Kanosak Ready For Take Off, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Patricia Burgess
1st) Rusalka It's In His Kiss, Whippet, Sydney Baldwin, 99
2nd) URO1 Keeper Lynn, Unrecognized, Stacy Anderson, 96

RO 1B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
1st) URO1 CH Cherpa-coastline To The Hilt, German Shepherd Dog, Constance R Fuller, 100
2nd) URO2 UAGII CH Paragon's Superman In Disguise, Standard Poodle, Andrea M Nepras Or Marshall Nepras, 100
3rd) URO1 Sweet Little Raven Evermore, Labrador Retriever, Pat Nordenberg, John Nordenberg, 99
4th) URO1 Shorelands Witchy Woman, Australian Shepherd, Gail P. O'brien, 96
URO2 Chica Kelenc, Unrecognized, Adrienne Kelenc, 95
URO1 Blackthorn's Highland Traveler, Gordon Setter, Kathy Hubbard, 95

RO 2A - Judge: Patricia Burgess
1st) URO1 Walker's Ivy, Chihuahua, Jennifer Walker, 98
2nd) Listed Entry, 79

RO 2B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
1st) URX2 UCD UROG CH Kanosak Ready For Take Off, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100
2nd) URX UUDX2 GOCH UROC HR High Times Ready When You Are, Golden Retriever, Julie Collins, 100
3rd) GRHRCH(3) UUD URO3 UH Canyon Ridge's Stoney Creek, Labrador Retriever, Robert Czarnowski Or Sandra Czarnowski, 100
4th) URX UOCH UROC Eclipse Light My Fire, Airedale Terrier, Linda Sorak, 100
UCD URO2 Isenbock Vom Mittelwest, German Shepherd Dog, Beverly Mills, 100
UROC Tesla Lightning Strikes Twice, Unrecognized, Yvonne Smith, Kenneth S Smith, 99
URO2 GRCH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight, 97
AN URO2 SC CH Kallista Bellissima, Poodle, Janice Glosson, 95
GRCH URO2 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight, 95
URX UROC GRCH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti L Mc Knight, 94
URO2 Haznow's Cross Your Heart Hope, Jack Russell Terrier, Bonnie Wojtas, Daniel E Wojtas, 93
URO2 Ritters Tucker, Unrecognized, Colette Ritter, Dennis Ritter, 88

RO 3A - Judge: Patricia Burgess
1st) ALCH URO3 HR Brandywines Pickin' N Grinnin', Boykin Spaniel, Sandy Czarnowski And Bob Czarnowski, 91

RO 3B - Judge: Patricia Burgess
1st) URX2 UCD UROG CH Kanosak Ready For Take Off, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100
2nd) URX UUDX2 GOCH UROC HR High Times Ready When You Are, Golden Retriever, Julie Collins, 100
3rd) GRHRCH(3) UUD URO3 UH Canyon Ridge's Stoney Creek, Labrador Retriever, Robert Czarnowski Or Sandra Czarnowski, 100
4th) URX UOCH UROC Eclipse Light My Fire, Airedale Terrier, Linda Sorak, 99
UROC Tesla Lightning Strikes Twice, Unrecognized, Yvonne Smith, Kenneth S Smith, 99
URX UROC GRCH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti L Mc Knight, 98
ALCH URO2 Quansa's Quiet Riot SPOT, Airedale Terrier, Rubyanna Skrede, 95

View Event >