I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (10/19/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 21, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Iconic Legend Of East Magic, Tracy Doty

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Rottweiler, CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
2nd) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Iconic Legend Of East Magic
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure, Ashley B Hammock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kilcavan Alice's Adventures, Ashley Hammock, Michelle Longman

Hanoverian Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Oak Hills Earl Vom Tuchscherer, Cynthia Drake Owens, Janice Tuchscherer
Jr. Female BF Oak Hill's Nigella Du Bellot, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Porcelaine, 5 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOW Oak Hill's Flushtimes Watsonia, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory
Female Puppy BF CH Fanta Nova Espera, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory
CH BOB GRCH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens
RCH GRCH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory
GRCH GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB FCH GRWCH GRCH CCH'PR'Hoo Hoo Hollow Let Freedom Ring, Dale Crigger Or Jamie Crigger
RCH FCH GRWCH CCH GRCH'PR'Mudslingin Devil Anse Hatfield, Jamie Crigger

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Redbone Coonhound, FCH GRWCH GRCH CCH'PR'Hoo Hoo Hollow Let Freedom Ring
2nd) Porcelaine, GRCH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
4th) Hanoverian Hound, CH Oak Hills Earl Vom Tuchscherer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Akissla Z'bee Timeless At Sarea, Beverly Griffith

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Saluki, Akissla Z'bee Timeless At Sarea

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOB Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Linda L Hulbert

Flat-Coated Retriever,
Judge Emily R Carabello
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UWP Deep Run's Zoom Zoom, Renee Sainato, Faith Quade, Danny Renteria

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
GRCH BOB GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF Rose City's Scarlet Letter, Amanda Bishop
CH BOB UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey
RCH CH Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei, Taylor Jones
RCH CH Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Adair'n'hug Fly Me To The Moon, Dianne Franck

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB GRCH Masashi Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones
RCH NV CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
RCH GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Shikoku, CH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso
2nd) Akita, CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Adair'n'hug Fly Me To The Moon
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Skyborne's Spirit Tracks, Jesslyn Mundy
Jr. Female RBF CH Mundy's Gotta Cardi Breaker, Jesslyn Mundy

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH Invalid Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace, Gayle Petrick

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Collie, Invalid Entry
4th) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH'PR'Floridays Song Of The Sea, Renee Sainato

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw
CH CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
GRCH GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Floridays Song Of The Sea
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
4th) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins
GRCH VPN AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
BHM BM By The Bay's On Cloud Nine, Debra Tew
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Countrysides Unique Pattern, Katelyn Bishop

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Shianns Lady Winterfell, Annmarie Saunier, Janet Allmendinger
CH CH Showcase Stop And Stare, Janet Allmendinger, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Wynstar Rock & Roll At Asawin, Joline Finke, David Finke
Female Puppy BF Dragonsong Diamonds Are Forever, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH CH Eagle Crest Apollo Creed, Joline Finke
GRCH GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Dalmatian, CH Countrysides Unique Pattern
2nd) Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin'
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Wynstar Rock & Roll At Asawin

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw
RBIMBS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

View Event >