I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (10/19/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 21, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure, Ashley B Hammock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kilcavan Alice's Adventures, Ashley Hammock, Michelle Longman

Hanoverian Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Oak Hills Earl Vom Tuchscherer, Cynthia Drake Owens, Janice Tuchscherer
Jr. Female BF Oak Hill's Nigella Du Bellot, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Porcelaine, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOW Oak Hill's Flushtimes Watsonia, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory
Female Puppy BF CH Fanta Nova Espera, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory
CH BOB GRCH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory
RCH GRCH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens
GRCH GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB 'PR'Vindicated American, Jamie Crigger, Darin Fackler
RCH FCH GRWCH GRCH CCH'PR'Hoo Hoo Hollow Let Freedom Ring, Dale Crigger Or Jamie Crigger

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) Hamiltonstovare, CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure
3rd) Porcelaine, GRCH Oak Hills's Charlemagne
4th) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Vindicated American

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF BOB Akissla Z'bee Timeless At Sarea, Beverly Griffith

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Saluki, Akissla Z'bee Timeless At Sarea

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOB Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Linda L Hulbert

Flat-Coated Retriever,
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UWP Deep Run's Zoom Zoom, Renee Sainato, Faith Quade, Danny Renteria

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female BF Rose City's Scarlet Letter, Amanda Bishop
CH BOB UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey
RCH CH Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Be-fit's Rain Dancer

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones
RCH CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei, Taylor Jones

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Adair'n'hug Fly Me To The Moon, Dianne Franck

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'White Shadows Dazzlin Diamond, Linda Davis Or Wayne Davis

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB NV CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin
RCH GRCH Masashi Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
RCH CH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Adair'n'hug Fly Me To The Moon
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor
3rd) Shikoku, GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou
4th) Japanese Akita, NV CH Futami Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy RBF Skyborne's Spirit Tracks, Jesslyn Mundy
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mundy's Gotta Cardi Breaker, Jesslyn Mundy

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP Gunning For Gold Souers Jumell, Kailee Bright

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace, Gayle Petrick

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 6 Entries
NMP BP CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
4th) Border Collie, URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH'PR'Floridays Song Of The Sea, Renee Sainato

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw
CH CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Floridays Song Of The Sea
3rd) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins
GRCH VPN AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
BHM BM By The Bay's On Cloud Nine, Debra Tew
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majestical Paul, Shirley Myall
GRCH GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Countrysides Unique Pattern, Katelyn Bishop

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
BHM BM BOB Galawalden Thunder & Lightning, Margaret Van Cleave

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Shianns Lady Winterfell, Annmarie Saunier, Janet Allmendinger
CH BOB CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Showcase Stop And Stare, Janet Allmendinger, Ann Marie Saunier

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Wynstar Rock & Roll At Asawin, Joline Finke, David Finke
Female Puppy BF Dragonsong Diamonds Are Forever, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH CH Eagle Crest Apollo Creed, Joline Finke
GRCH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Dalmatian, CH Countrysides Unique Pattern
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Zeleys Majestical Paul
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory
4th) Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin'

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
HAMILTONSTOVARE, CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure, Ashley B Hammock
STANDARD POODLE, UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

BIS Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Countrysides Unique Pattern, Katelyn Bishop

View Event >