I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (10/19/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 20, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice, Dennis Narlock, Michelle Narlock

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Great Pyrenees, CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Obie's Shoot The Moon, Madeline C Wilson

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Wheelers Dreammaker Heartbreaker, Karen W Gray

Hanoverian Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM CH Oak Hills Earl Vom Tuchscherer, Cynthia Drake Owens, Janice Tuchscherer
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Oak Hill's Nigella Du Bellot, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Porcelaine, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Oak Hill's Flushtimes Watsonia, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Fanta Nova Espera, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory
CH BOB GRCH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory
RCH GRCH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens
GRCH GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Basset Hound, CH Obie's Shoot The Moon
2nd) Porcelaine, GRCH Oak Hills's Charlemagne
3rd) Dachshund, CH Wheelers Dreammaker Heartbreaker
4th) Hanoverian Hound, Oak Hill's Nigella Du Bellot

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB NBOB CH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Akissla Z'bee Timeless At Sarea, Beverly Griffith

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Saluki, Akissla Z'bee Timeless At Sarea
2nd) Canaan Dog, NBOB CH Pleasant Hill Avram
3rd) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Androscoggin
4th) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Linda L Hulbert

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea, Debbie A Rhodes, Jennifer Harms

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Avatar's Fly Me To The Moon, Susan Nepomuceno
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance, Amanda Marie Bishop
CH BOB UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey
RCH CH Millers Princess Sophia, Vickie Piva
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva
RBF Rose City's Scarlet Letter Amanda Bishop

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones
RCH CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei, Taylor Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Ppk's Arcangl Phoenix, Jane M Yates Or Peery Wells

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF BOB CH Adair'n'hug Fly Me To The Moon, Dianne Franck

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'White Shadows Dazzlin Diamond, Linda Davis Or Wayne Davis

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB NV CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin
RCH CH Shigeko Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
RCH CH Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Windtalker Born Of Fire N Ice, Veronica Lopez Or Lee Lopez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry
3rd) Japanese Akita, NV CH Futami Go Kaijusou
4th) Shikoku, CH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy Skyborne's Spirit Tracks, Jesslyn Mundy
Jr. Female RBF CH Mundy's Gotta Cardi Breaker, Jesslyn Mundy
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace, Gayle Petrick

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF BOB CH Trails Ends Dreamfever, Tonya Colby
BHF RBF Schaefer's Dark Haired Beauty, Tonya Schaefer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Border Collie, URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw
CH CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB By The Bay's On Cloud Nine, Debra Tew

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majestical Paul, Shirley Myall
GRCH GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM BOB CH Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Galawalden Thunder & Lightning, Margaret Van Cleave

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Shianns Lady Winterfell, Annmarie Saunier, Janet Allmendinger
CH CH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Wynstar Rock & Roll At Asawin, Joline Finke, David Finke
Female Puppy BF Dragonsong Diamonds Are Forever, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH CH Eagle Crest Apollo Creed, Joline Finke
GRCH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin'
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Zeleys Majestical Paul
4th) Poodle, CH Shianns Lady Winterfell

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

BIS Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Saluki, Akissla Z'bee Timeless At Sarea, Beverly Griffith

View Event >