I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (10/19/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

October 19, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH URO3 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice, Dennis Narlock, Michelle Narlock

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB UWP Starhavens Magnus Jolo Amazigh, Lisa A Carriker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Rottweiler, CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO3 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice
4th) Leonberger, UWP Starhavens Magnus Jolo Amazigh

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Obie's Shoot The Moon, Madeline C Wilson

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Mighty Blue Virginia Bell, Laura Gregory
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Hanoverian Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Oak Hills Earl Vom Tuchscherer, Cynthia Drake Owens, Janice Tuchscherer
Jr. Female BF Oak Hill's Nigella Du Bellot, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Porcelaine, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Oak Hill's Flushtimes Watsonia, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Fanta Nova Espera, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory
CH BOB GRCH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Vindicated American, Jamie Crigger, Darin Fackler
Adult Female BF GRCH'PR'American Sunset Aka Sweet Pea, Wyatt Fackler
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason, Shane Tipton Or Jamie Crigger

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH GRCH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason
3rd) Porcelaine, GRCH Oak Hills's Charlemagne
4th) Basset Hound, CH Obie's Shoot The Moon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB NBOB CH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
RCH Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF BOB CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Androscoggin
2nd) Canaan Dog, NBOB CH Pleasant Hill Avram

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Riverwood's Rocky Top, Elizabeth Ragland
GRCH BOB GRCH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco, Kathy Russell, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich
RCH URO3 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Brenda W Dorman, Diana Smith, Debra Gibbs, Stacy Einck-paul

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF CH Mod Fs Mustang Sally Fields, Joe Mc Call
Jr. Female RBF CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance, Amanda Marie Bishop
CH BOB UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey
RCH CH Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT

Northern Breeds

Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH Unmei's Man On The Moon, Taylor Jones
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Unmei's Inochi No Shihaisha, Tiffanie Branch
CH BOB CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei, Taylor Jones
RCH CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Int. Female BF BOB CH Adair'n'hug Fly Me To The Moon, Dianne Franck

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Masashi Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones
RCH CH UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
RCH CH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Adair'n'hug Fly Me To The Moon
2nd) Shikoku, GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou
3rd) Akita, CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei
4th) Japanese Akita, GRCH Masashi Go Yujo Akita

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Skyborne's Spirit Tracks, Jesslyn Mundy
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mundy's Gotta Cardi Breaker, Jesslyn Mundy

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH Invalid Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace, Gayle Petrick

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Peacefulacres Flt Btrfly Stngb, Tonya Schaefer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Border Collie, Invalid Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Peacefulacres Flt Btrfly Stngb
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw
CH CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Lincolnshire's U Got The Look, Rachael Lincoln, Kailee Brights

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs
2nd) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Showdogbullies Penelope, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles Johnson
CH CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins
RCH CH Topdogbullies Pappi, Karen S Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles W Johnson
GRCH BOB VPN AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM By The Bay's On Cloud Nine, Debra Tew
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majestical Paul, Shirley Myall
GRCH GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Galawalden Thunder & Lightning, Margaret Van Cleave

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Shianns Lady Winterfell, Annmarie Saunier, Janet Allmendinger
Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline, Ann Marie Saunier
CH BOB CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Showcase Stop And Stare, Janet Allmendinger, Ann Marie Saunier

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Wynstar Rock & Roll At Asawin, Joline Finke, David Finke
Female Puppy BF Dragonsong Diamonds Are Forever, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH CH Eagle Crest Apollo Creed, Joline Finke
GRCH GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance, Tracy Doty

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin'
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Wynstar Rock & Roll At Asawin
4th) American Bully, VPN AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo

BIS Whippet, CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent
RBIS Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

View Event >