I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (10/19/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

October 19, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH URO3 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice, Dennis Narlock, Michelle Narlock

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Vontaven's Abracadabra, Denise R Tomlinson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Great Pyrenees, CH White Dog Ranch Center Ice
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Vontaven's Abracadabra
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO3 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Obie's Shoot The Moon, Madeline C Wilson

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Mighty Blue Virginia Bell, Laura Gregory
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Hanoverian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Oak Hill's Nigella Du Bellot, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory

Porcelaine, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Oak Hill's Flushtimes Watsonia, Cynthia Drake, Laura Gregory
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Fanta Nova Espera, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory
CH BOB GRCH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen, Laura Gregory
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM 'PR'Vindicated American, Jamie Crigger, Darin Fackler
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason, Shane Tipton Or Jamie Crigger

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH GRCH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason
3rd) Porcelaine, GRCH Oak Hills's Charlemagne
4th) Basset Hound, CH Obie's Shoot The Moon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB NBOB CH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden
RCH Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF BOB CH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Canaan Dog, NBOB CH Pleasant Hill Avram
2nd) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Androscoggin

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Riverwood's Rocky Top, Elizabeth Ragland
GRCH BOB GRCH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco, Kathy Russell, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF CH Mod Fs Mustang Sally Fields, Joe Mc Call
Jr. Female BF CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance, Amanda Marie Bishop
CH BOB CH Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call
RCH CH Millers Princess Sophia, Vickie Piva
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mod Fs Vince

Northern Breeds

Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Unmei's Man On The Moon, Taylor Jones
Female Puppy BF CH Unmei's Inochi No Shihaisha, Tiffanie Branch
CH BOB CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei, Taylor Jones
RCH CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Female BF BOB CH Adair'n'hug Fly Me To The Moon, Dianne Franck

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones
RCH CH Shigeko Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
RCH CH Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Adair'n'hug Fly Me To The Moon
2nd) Shikoku, GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou
3rd) Akita, CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei
4th) Japanese Akita, CH UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Skyborne's Spirit Tracks, Jesslyn Mundy
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mundy's Gotta Cardi Breaker, Jesslyn Mundy

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace, Gayle Petrick

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Peacefulacres Flt Btrfly Stngb, Tonya Schaefer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
BHF BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Border Collie, URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Peacefulacres Flt Btrfly Stngb

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw
CH CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
GRCH GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Lincolnshire's U Got The Look, Rachael Lincoln, Kailee Brights

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Cairn Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female Showdogbullies Penelope, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles Johnson
CH CH Topdogbullies Pappi, Karen S Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles W Johnson
GRCH BOB VPN AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
RBF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB By The Bay's On Cloud Nine, Debra Tew
CH CH Bellissimas Shes The Bees Knees, Diana Sparkowski

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majestical Paul, Shirley Myall
GRCH GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Galawalden Thunder & Lightning, Margaret Van Cleave

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH Shianns Lady Winterfell, Annmarie Saunier, Janet Allmendinger
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Showcase N Shiann Sweet Caroline, Ann Marie Saunier
CH CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Showcase Stop And Stare, Janet Allmendinger, Ann Marie Saunier

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Wynstar Rock & Roll At Asawin, Joline Finke, David Finke
Female Puppy BF Dragonsong Diamonds Are Forever, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH CH Eagle Crest Apollo Creed, Joline Finke
GRCH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance, Tracy Doty

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance
2nd) American Bully, VPN AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo
3rd) Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin'
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
JAPANESE AKITA, CH UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones
AMERICAN BULLY, VPN AP2 UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

BIS Tibetan Terrier, CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance, Tracy Doty
RBIS Canaan Dog, NBOB CH Pleasant Hill Avram, Cynthia Dodson, David Golden

View Event >