I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: National American Eskimo Dog Association (10/20/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 21, 2018

Hosted By: National American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH CH Casanova's Pull The Trigger SPOT-ON, Jessica Biddle-caster
RCH CH Stonecroft's Into The Danger Zone SPOT-ON, Jessica Caster
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Autumn Royal Light Of Wisdom, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict
BHF Arl Happiness Is The Path, Ophelia Lehman
RBF Autumn Royal Life Is A Journey Ophelia Lehman

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Delnova's A Touch Of Sass, Joseph Mack, Peggy Mack

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Autumn Royal Light Of Wisdom
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso,
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Whippet,
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Kindred's Clairvoyant, Maryann Barrett And Brenda J Malick
CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby

English Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Female BF Willowpond's Thanks For Warnin, Kimberly Holl
CH BOB CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
CH CH Vistah's Acqua Di Gioia, Cathy A Flanders, Judy Manley, Cathy A Ross
RCH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 GRCH Jason's High Flying Aviator, Suzanne Y Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
BHM BM BOB CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit, Odette L Fetzner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit, Kathleen M Sherlock
NFP BP Steinhoff's It's My Game, Sharon A Davies

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male BM BOB CH Cayuga's Hayley's Comet, Hayley Brown

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Cayuga's Hayley's Comet

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Miracle's The Stars Aligned, Amanda E Innerst
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH GRCH'PR'Alaksa's Vision Of Gold, Linda Graham And Elizabeth Graham
RCH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Miracle's The Stars Aligned

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Mvp All That Jazz, Melinda Vogt
Adult Female BF Hearthside Sapphire, Erinn Leatherman, Daniel J Castello
CH BOB URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
RCH URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ashgrove Missing Link, Erinn Leatherman, Dan Castello

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lynchri's Heart Of Glass, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH CH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW CH Golden W Sharp Shooter, Bonnie Warner
Female Puppy BF Canami Sparkling Waters SPOT, Peggy Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Canami Sparkling Waters SPOT, Peggy Davidson
GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt, Amanda Lowery, Ruth Carini Travers

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male BM Charchen's Diamond Rio, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Charchen's Margarita Party Girl, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Charchen's Sundance Kid, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Pug, Charchen's Sundance Kid
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Charchen's Margarita Party Girl

BIS Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

View Event >