I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: National American Eskimo Dog Association (10/20/2018) / Conformation - Saturday

October 20, 2018

Hosted By: National American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Wiemer's Here's Lookin At You Kid, Barbara S Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH CH Casanova's Fire Away SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster
RCH CH Stonecroft's Into The Danger Zone SPOT-ON, Jessica Caster
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT, Jessica Biddle-caster

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet SPOT
3rd) Boxer, CH Wiemer's Here's Lookin At You Kid
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso,
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Whippet,
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kindred's Clairvoyant, Maryann Barrett And Brenda J Malick

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Int. Female BF BOB Willowpond's Thanks For Warnin, Kimberly Holl

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH CH Vistah's Acqua Di Gioia, Cathy A Flanders, Judy Manley, Cathy A Ross
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 GRCH Jason's High Flying Aviator, Suzanne Y Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHM BM BOB CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit, Odette L Fetzner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit, Kathleen M Sherlock
NFP Steinhoff's It's My Game, Sharon A Davies

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Windkist's Take It To The Limit
4th) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Miracle's The Stars Aligned, Amanda E Innerst
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Sierra's Executive Decision, Diana L Allen
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH GRCH'PR'Debonair's Like A Rock, Debra Mitchell
RCH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NBOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechos, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH UCDX URX2 UROG ALGRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Warp Signature SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
RCH URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor SPOT-ON, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes
RCH CH Lynchri's Heart Of Glass, Jolynne Abdallah

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOW CH Golden W Sharp Shooter, Bonnie Warner
Female Puppy BF Canami Sparkling Waters SPOT, Peggy Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dante's Rain Man, Peggy Davidson
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Canami Sparkling Waters SPOT, Peggy Davidson
GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt, Amanda Lowery, Ruth Carini Travers

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Collie, URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Swedish Vallhund, CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM A&a's The Devil Made Me Do It, Cassandra Muro
Female Puppy BF BOW A&a's Sirius Dark Matter, Cassandra Muro
CH BOB CH A&a's This Is My Design, Tanya Stringer
RBF A&a's I'm Sirius Hot Aji Limo Cassandra Muro
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Int. Male BM Charchen's Diamond Rio, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Charchen's Margarita Party Girl, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith

Italian Greyhound,
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOB Charchen's Sundance Kid, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Pug, Charchen's Sundance Kid
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Charchen's Margarita Party Girl
3rd) Chihuahua, CH A&a's This Is My Design

BIS Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker
RBIS American Eskimo, NBOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

View Event >