I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/20/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 21, 2018

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Park, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Male BM Jared Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Tarmigan's Sweet Spot, Karen Picchi

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Believe's Winning Ways, Betty Smith
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH BOB GRCH Forever Garcin She's The Real, Gary Holland

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy RBF Charm's Here Comes Sassy, Charlene Moser
Jr. Female BF BOB Rumac's Caccia Fuoco, Jennie Macaluso
CH CH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH URO1 CH SHR Rumac's La Dolce Vita, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Sizzlevilles Lock Em Up Wyatt, Rae Ann Jones
Int. Female BF Sienna Pointes Little Red Wagon, Kathy Harmer, Sue Barnes, Cathy Gallagher

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Forever Garcin She's The Real
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Rumac's Caccia Fuoco
3rd) English Pointer, Tarmigan's Sweet Spot
4th) Vizsla, CH Sizzlevilles Lock Em Up Wyatt

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Male BM Djanko Vom Mittelwest, Jayme Witz
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Yowza Vom Olsonhaus-von Kohs, Laura Sheppard
CH URO1 CH Cherpa-coastline To The Hilt, Constance R Fuller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Yowza Vom Olsonhaus-von Kohs

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Dynasty Lil Lightning Chaser, Michele Willing
CH BOB CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Fayeland's Spooktacular Dante, Connie Abel
BHF BF BOW BOB Oz's Kashmir, Annette Baker

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Mi-Ki, Oz's Kashmir

BIMBS Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Toy Fox Terrier, CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly

View Event >