I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/20/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 21, 2018

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Park, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Int. Male BM Jared Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Tarmigan's Sweet Spot, Karen Picchi

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male BM BOW Believe's Winning Ways, Betty Smith
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH BOB GRCH Forever Garcin She's The Real, Gary Holland

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF Charm's Here Comes Sassy, Charlene Moser
Jr. Female RBF Rumac's Caccia Fuoco, Jennie Macaluso
CH BOB CH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH CH URO2 SHR Nachusa's Little Black Titan SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
BHM BM CH Sizzlevilles Lock Em Up Wyatt, Rae Ann Jones
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Sienna Pointes Little Red Wagon, Kathy Harmer, Sue Barnes, Cathy Gallagher

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Forever Garcin She's The Real
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa
3rd) Vizsla, Sienna Pointes Little Red Wagon
4th) English Pointer, Tarmigan's Sweet Spot

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Int. Male BM BOW Djanko Vom Mittelwest, Jayme Witz
Jr. Female BF Yowza Vom Olsonhaus-von Kohs, Laura Sheppard
CH BOB URO1 CH Cherpa-coastline To The Hilt, Constance R Fuller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Cherpa-coastline To The Hilt
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male BM Dynasty Lil Lightning Chaser, Michele Willing
CH CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Fayeland's Spooktacular Dante, Connie Abel
BHF BF Oz's Kashmir, Annette Baker

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Mi-Ki, Fayeland's Spooktacular Dante

BIMBS Golden Retriever, GRCH Forever Garcin She's The Real, Gary Holland
RBIMBS Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

View Event >