I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/20/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 20, 2018

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Park, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Catherwood's Home Sweet Home D, Elizabeth Falk
Jr. Female BF Dal Primo Bella Lilli Mi Amore, Anna M Sublett

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Treasured Lady Amber Returns, Michelle Ambrose

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Catherwood's Home Sweet Home D
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM BOB 'PR'Joyrun Allagante Smokin Hot, Diane Evans

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Joyrun Allagante Smokin Hot

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM Jared Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi
CH BOB CH Gunnery's The Almighty Buc, Yvonne Ochab

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Believe's Winning Ways, Betty Smith
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wicklow It's A Miracle, Denise Rempert

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy RBF Charm's Here Comes Sassy, Charlene Moser
Jr. Female Rumac's Caccia Fuoco, Jennie Macaluso
Int. Female BF Four C Labs Lady Luci, Gary E Carlson
CH BOB CH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH CH URO2 SHR Nachusa's Little Black Titan SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Sizzlevilles Lock Em Up Wyatt, Rae Ann Jones
Int. Female BF Sienna Pointes Little Red Wagon, Kathy Harmer, Sue Barnes, Cathy Gallagher

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, GRCH URO2 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie
4th) Irish Setter, CH Wicklow It's A Miracle

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM Djanko Vom Mittelwest, Jayme Witz
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 CH Cherpa-coastline To The Hilt, Constance R Fuller
RBF Yowza Vom Olsonhaus-von Kohs Laura Sheppard

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Cherpa-coastline To The Hilt

Terriers

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Caliente's Gorgeos George, Shani L Atkins, David Atkins

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Dynasty Lil Lightning Chaser, Michele Willing
CH CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Lakeland Terrier, CH Caliente's Gorgeos George
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Scouts Bold Adventure So Cute, Patricia Jicha
Female Puppy BF So Cute's I Heir An Echo, Patricia Jicha

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Fayeland's Spooktacular Dante, Connie Abel
BHF BF BOW BOB Oz's Kashmir, Annette Baker

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Havanese, Scouts Bold Adventure So Cute
2nd) American Bully, CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles
3rd) Mi-Ki, Oz's Kashmir

BIS Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >