I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/20/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 20, 2018

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Park, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Catherwood's Home Sweet Home D, Elizabeth Falk
Jr. Female BF Dal Primo Bella Lilli Mi Amore, Anna M Sublett

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Treasured Lady Amber Returns, Michelle Ambrose

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Catherwood's Home Sweet Home D
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Treasured Lady Amber Returns

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOB 'PR'Joyrun Allagante Smokin Hot, Diane Evans

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Joyrun Allagante Smokin Hot

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM Jared Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi
CH BOB CH Gunnery's The Almighty Buc, Yvonne Ochab

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW Believe's Winning Ways, Betty Smith
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wicklow It's A Miracle, Denise Rempert

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy Charm's Here Comes Sassy, Charlene Moser
Jr. Female RBF Rumac's Caccia Fuoco, Jennie Macaluso
Int. Female BF CH Charm's Sing A Song N Party On, Charlene Moser, F Jerome Moser
CH BOB CH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH URO1 CH SHR Rumac's La Dolce Vita, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Sizzlevilles Lock Em Up Wyatt, Rae Ann Jones
Int. Female BF Sienna Pointes Little Red Wagon, Kathy Harmer, Sue Barnes, Cathy Gallagher

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, GRCH URO2 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie
3rd) English Pointer, CH Gunnery's The Almighty Buc
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
MALINOIS
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Djanko Vom Mittelwest, Jayme Witz
Jr. Female BF URO1 CH Cherpa-coastline To The Hilt, Constance R Fuller
RBF Yowza Vom Olsonhaus-von Kohs Laura Sheppard

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Djanko Vom Mittelwest

Terriers

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Caliente's Gorgeos George, Shani L Atkins, David Atkins

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Dynasty Lil Lightning Chaser, Michele Willing
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
RCH CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
2nd) Lakeland Terrier, CH Caliente's Gorgeos George

Companion Dogs

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Scouts Bold Adventure So Cute, Patricia Jicha
Female Puppy BF So Cute's I Heir An Echo, Patricia Jicha

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Fayeland's Spooktacular Dante, Connie Abel
Female Puppy BF Oz's Kashmir, Annette Baker

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Havanese, Scouts Bold Adventure So Cute
2nd) Mi-Ki, Fayeland's Spooktacular Dante

BIS Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

View Event >