I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (10/21/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 21, 2018

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Int. Male RBM Triple B's Ion Sundance, Joanne C Rowles
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Dragonheart's Why So Serious, Kathrina Ridley
Female Puppy BF Dragonhearts Queen Of Atlantis, Patty Martin
CH BOB CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil, Kathrina Ridley

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
BHM BM BOB Dehaven Through The Roof N Und, Jenny Coomler

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Saluki, 7 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Int. Male BM BOW Jidda-zabarre A Silver Lining, Deborah Whaley
Jr. Female BF Twohearts A Jewel Inthe Desert, Lisa Boswell
CH BOB CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith
RCH CH Impala Redneck Grrrl Like Me, Deborah J Whaley
RBM Albions Once Upon A Midnight Kelly Mattiuz

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Jr. Female RBF CH Oakwoods Dancin Away With Myheart, Sharon Miller
Adult Female BF BOB Ortona Candy Crush At Runners, Sharon Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon
3rd) Borzoi, Dehaven Through The Roof N Und
4th) Whippet, Ortona Candy Crush At Runners

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Int. Female BF BOB UJJ Telltail Flyin On Magic Carpet, Marianne Hymanson

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male BM Cowgirls Get Broken Promises 2, Mary-leavelle Colbert
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, UJJ Telltail Flyin On Magic Carpet
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel, Heathyr Aguilar

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Akita, CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 16 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy Wildwest Jing Ping, Laura Willson
Jr. Male RBM Wildwest Flash Fire, Kathryn M Snell
Int. Male BM BOW Blue Heavens Top Gun, K Kozakiewicz
Female Puppy RBF Wildwest Cadence, Laura Willson
Jr. Female Wildwest Boston Rose, Laura Willson
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Sunnyvale Shenell Midnight Affair, Rebecca Vale, Janell Lowman
CH CH Sunnyvale Istari Campaign Trail, Rebecca Vale, K Kozakiewicz, Janell Lowman
RCH CH Sunnyvale California Chrome, Rebecca Vale, Michael Tremblay, Tamera Tremblay
GRCH BOB GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry
2nd) Bearded Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Bare Valley Sienna Exposed, Bettina Pawelkop
RBFV 'PR'Poise Game Changer Karen Kimball
RBF 'PR'Poise Game Changer Karen Kimball

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Canyons Wild Flower Daisy, Elizabeth Kim Johnson
RCH CH Malone Queen 4 Glory @ Vidasol, Elizabeth K Johnson, Judy Malone
RBF Rozmyn's Serenity Ndk Jodi Rozmyn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male BM BOB Immer Treu Thunder & Lighting, Robert Shailer

Jack Russell Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male BM BOW Jubilee The Farris Of Pakajack, Connie Mathewson
Jr. Female BF Pakajack Patch Of Luv, Connie Mathewson
CH BOB CH Pakajack Chrystal Bobbin, Connie Mathewson
RCH CH Pakajack Sharka Khan, Connie Mathewson, W A Mathewson

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Blackwood They Say He Has Grit, Jackie Ader
CH CH'PR'Blackwood Hang 'em High, Jackie Ader

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Canyons Wild Flower Daisy
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Blackwood They Say He Has Grit
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Pakajack Chrystal Bobbin
4th) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB FS Zboys Mighty Thor, Michael Yoder, Kristen Yoder
Female Puppy BF Rbr Shock-n-aw's Mack Truck, Clella Lincoln
Jr. Female RBF Zboy's Rayna, Kristen Yoder
CH CH Sb Nala 14k, Adrian Lopez

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Kickingbear's Canyon Fire, Norine Lehar
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Amethysts 10 Days Ina Madhouse, Clella Lincoln

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Elmac Rocky Mountain High, Tracey Isaacson
Jr. Female BF Elmac Hugs And Kisses, Katherine Hakeman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) French Bulldog, Amethysts 10 Days Ina Madhouse
2nd) Papillon, Elmac Rocky Mountain High
3rd) American Bully, FS Zboys Mighty Thor

BIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale
RBIMBS Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

View Event >